2010-11 TRI-VALLEY TOURNAMENT

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
191.5
2
Queensbury
175.0
3
BGAH
148.0
4
Rome Free Academy
116.5
5
Canastota
111.0
6
Chittenango
100.0
7
Holland Patent
90.5
 
Sherburne-Earlville
90.5
9
Webster Schroeder
90.0
10
Dolgeville
86.0
11
Cicero-North Syracuse
85.5
12
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
85.0
13
Ballston Spa
79.0
14
Mexico
75.5
15
Camden
62.5
16
Whitesboro
61.0
17
New Hartford
47.0
18
Oneida
25.0
19
Morrisville-Eaton
2.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 152

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) dec Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) 4-3
103 Tyler Wood (Queensbury) dec Cody Carbery (Chittenango) 5-2
112 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) 4:59
119 Natalio McCormic (Camden) dec Josh StJohn (Queensbury) 4-2
125 Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) pin Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) 3:02
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) dec Dan Gormley (BGAH) 5-3
135 Kyle Sikes (Mexico) dec Corey Burnett (BGAH) 4-2
140 Adam Wallace (Fulton) dec Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) 8-7
145 David Hall (Fulton) dec Paul Parsons (BGAH) 6-1
152 Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Darren Terpstra (BGAH) 18-7
160 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) dec James Segars (Cicero-North Syracuse) 13-6
171 Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Nick Muckey (Fulton) 3:50
189 Chris Ohnsman (Ballston Spa) dec VInnie Buttice (BGAH) 3-2 3ot
215 Bill Cook (Ballston Spa) dec Brandon Breault (Queensbury) 5-3
285 Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) dec Clayton D'Onofrio (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-3

SEMI-FINALS

096 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) maj dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 12-0
  Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) dec Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) 9-3
103 Tyler Wood (Queensbury) fft Daniel Fancett (New Hartford)
  Cody Carbery (Chittenango) maj dec Dylan Stasio (Rome Free Academy) 13-2
112 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 3:28
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Daniel Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:49
119 Natalio McCormic (Camden) dec James Ronca (Ballston Spa) 6-1
  Josh StJohn (Queensbury) inj def Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville)
125 Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) pin Sean McKenna (New Hartford) 1:07
  Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) 6-4
130 Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) fft Christian Rivera (Whitesboro)
  Dan Gormley (BGAH) dec Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-0
135 Kyle Sikes (Mexico) pin Brad Phelps (Chittenango) 2:54
  Corey Burnett (BGAH) tf Jacob Devries (Webster Schroeder) 5:51
140 Adam Wallace (Fulton) pin Matt Fisher (Oneida) 3:47
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Jeff Brown (Rome Free Academy) 8-3
145 David Hall (Fulton) maj dec Lon Palmer (Oneida) 20-8
  Paul Parsons (BGAH) maj dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 14-3
152 Darren Terpstra (BGAH) dec Eric Krawiec (Webster Schroeder) 4-0
  Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) maj dec Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-0
160 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) dec Andrew Wightman (Webster Schroeder) 10-3
  James Segars (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) 5-2
171 Nick Muckey (Fulton) dec Dan Secor (Rome Free Academy) 4-3
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin Matt Sowers (Whitesboro) 4:20
189 VInnie Buttice (BGAH) pin Fred Sherman (Canastota) 3:35
  Chris Ohnsman (Ballston Spa) dec TJ Baldwin (Queensbury) 4-3 3ot
215 Bill Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:07
  Brandon Breault (Queensbury) dec Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 7-3
285 Clayton D'Onofrio (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 1:11
  Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) dec Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) maj dec Dandre Norman (Rome Free Academy) 13-2
103 Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Theo Powers (Mexico) 4:58
112 Blake Haddad (New Hartford) maj dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 13-4
119 Mike DiMarco (Webster Schroeder) pin Gunnar Brooks (Chittenango) 3:24
125 Wanye Cirigliano (BGAH) dec Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) 3-2
130 Wesley Blanding (Chittenango) dec Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 9-5
135 Brad Phelps (Chittenango) dec Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) 7-1
140 Thomas Confer (Camden) maj dec Jeff Brown (Rome Free Academy) 16-3
152 Eric Krawiec (Webster Schroeder) dec Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-1
160 Nick Woodworth (Fulton) maj dec Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) 13-4
171 Dan Secor (Rome Free Academy) dec Matt Sowers (Whitesboro) 10-3
189 Zach Race (Fulton) pin TJ Baldwin (Queensbury) 2:49
215 Casey Clark (Fulton) dec Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 5-3
285 Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Sal Licciardello (Webster Schroeder) 7-3

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) dec Nate Walker (Canastota) 5-2
112 Daniel Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 6-2
125 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) dec Tom OConnor (Queensbury) 6-2
130 Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) fft Christian Rivera (Whitesboro)
135 Spencer Thomas (Ballston Spa) pin Jacob Devries (Webster Schroeder) 1:32
140 David Rathbun (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Matt Fisher (Oneida) 4-0
145 Evan Meyers (Queensbury) dec Lon Palmer (Oneida) 6-4
152 Joshua Knapp (Rome Free Academy) dec Dominic Sesso (Mexico) 3-0
160 Andrew Wightman (Webster Schroeder) tf Karl Wilhelmsen (Rome Free Academy) 3:38
171 Josh Reed (Webster Schroeder) maj dec Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) 9-1
189 Troy Benjamin (Mexico) fft Fred Sherman (Canastota)
215 Kevin Torchia (Rome Free Academy) inj def Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse)
285 Erik Eichler (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 3-2

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 11-5
  Nate Walker (Canastota) dec Kevin Dunshee (Sherburne-Earlville) 8-5
  Brandon Winchip (Queensbury) pin Dennis Hilts (Camden) 3:18
  Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Tory King (New Hartford) 4:52
103 Dylan Stasio (Rome Free Academy) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 3:24
  Cody Carbery (Chittenango) dec Kasey Proper (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 4-2
  Tyler Wood (Queensbury) pin Theo Powers (Mexico) 3:02
  Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) pin Orin Broullette (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:00
112 Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Rob DiDomenico (Whitesboro) :45
  Garrett Mitchell (Camden) dec Blake Haddad (New Hartford) 4-1
  Daniel Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Conner Hersh (Ballston Spa) 14-0
  Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Greg Jodway (Fulton) 3:13
119 James Ronca (Ballston Spa) dec Mike DiMarco (Webster Schroeder) 5-3
  Natalio McCormic (Camden) pin Jake Popple (Canastota) 4:56
  Josh StJohn (Queensbury) pin Josh Ricci (Whitesboro) 1:59
  Alec Sheddon (Sherburne-Earlville) dec Jack Mulvihill (New Hartford) 7-5
125 Antonio DeLuco (Rome Free Academy) dec Trevor Allard (Mexico) 7-2
  Sean McKenna (New Hartford) maj dec Tom OConnor (Queensbury) 11-1
  Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec Wanye Cirigliano (BGAH) 3-1
  Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) maj dec Tony Battista (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-1
130 Dan Gormley (BGAH) pin Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 2:31
  Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Cody Sullivan (Camden) 3-0
  Christian Rivera (Whitesboro) dec Derek Harris (Fulton) 6-3
  Anthony Finocchiaro (Canastota) pin Rosario Venniro (Webster Schroeder) 1:54
135 Brad Phelps (Chittenango) pin Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) 5:36
  Kyle Sikes (Mexico) tf Justin Holmes (Camden) 4:30
  Corey Burnett (BGAH) maj dec Akira Reid (Whitesboro) 11-1
  Jacob Devries (Webster Schroeder) pin Spencer Thomas (Ballston Spa) 3:04
140 Adam Wallace (Fulton) pin Alex Carter (Chittenango) :34
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) pin Bryan Hall (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:15
  Jeff Brown (Rome Free Academy) tf Ed Knamm (Holland Patent) 2:30
  Justin Cirigliano (BGAH) pin Thomas Confer (Camden) 6:33 ot
145 Lon Palmer (Oneida) pin Lee Grant (Rome Free Academy) 1:46
  Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) dec Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5-4
  Paul Parsons (BGAH) tf John Regan (Chittenango) 4:24
  David Hall (Fulton) tf Evan Meyers (Queensbury) 4:09
152 Greg Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Brandon Seguin (Whitesboro) 3:57
  Lane Frost (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Kiel Dyer (Cicero-North Syracuse) 14-0
  Eric Krawiec (Webster Schroeder) dec Marcus Earl (Fulton) 6-5
  Darren Terpstra (BGAH) pin Joshua Knapp (Rome Free Academy) 1:19
160 James Segars (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Josh Parkhurst (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 5:45
  Andrew Wightman (Webster Schroeder) pin Luke Mack (Camden) 1:07
  Tyler Sirota (Canastota) pin Jacob Woolson (Mexico) 3:58
  Franky Nassivera (Queensbury) pin Zack Przbyla (Whitesboro) 1:42
171 Dan Secor (Rome Free Academy) maj dec Lanny StJohn (Queensbury) 14-0
  Nick Muckey (Fulton) pin Travis Kopet (Dolgeville) 3:55
  Matt Sowers (Whitesboro) pin Joshua Reed (Camden) :59
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) pin James Simpkins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:17
189 VInnie Buttice (BGAH) dec Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 3-2
  Fred Sherman (Canastota) pin Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) :27
  Chris Ohnsman (Ballston Spa) dec Zach Race (Fulton) 6-4
  TJ Baldwin (Queensbury) pin Zach Graham (Chittenango) 1:32
215 Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec Travis Conklyn (Canastota) 7-5 ot
  Brandon Breault (Queensbury) dec Casey Clark (Fulton) 4-2
  Bill Cook (Ballston Spa) pin Richard Felt-Cooper (Camden) :55
  Matt Mastro (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 7-3
285 Brennan Roberge (Fulton) dec Danny Christmas (Camden) 6-4
  Clayton D'Onofrio (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Erik Eichler (Sherburne-Earlville) :40
  Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Sal Licciardello (Webster Schroeder) 5:24
  Alex Pontiff (Queensbury) pin Dylan Roberts (Whitesboro) :37