2010-11 CENTRAL NEW YORK TOURNAMENT

TEAM SCORES

1
Chenango Valley
187.0
2
Adirondack
162.5
3
BGAH
152.5
4
Holland Patent
142.0
5
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
108.0
6
Ilion
106.0
7
Camden
92.0
8
Whitesboro
86.0
9
Dolgeville
80.0
10
Windsor
64.0
11
Oneida
61.0
12
New Hartford
60.5
13
Unatego
59.5
14
Cooperstown
47.0
15
Little Falls
34.0
16
Morrisville-Eaton
32.0
17
Mohawk
29.0
18
Sherburne-Earlville
26.0
19
Mount Markham
10.0
20
Herkimer
6.0
21
Poland
0.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) 285

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) 2:54
103 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Garrett Mitchell (Camden) 3-1
112 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Blake Haddad (New Hartford) 3:51
119 Pat Webster (Adirondack) maj dec Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-0
125 Dan Gormley (BGAH) dec Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2-0
130 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Tyler Spann (Adirondack) 7-0
135 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Keith Hacker (Ilion) 6-5
140 Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Thomas Confer (Camden) 7-3
145 Connor Kleitz (Chenango Valley) maj dec Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 15-1
152 Darren Terpstra (BGAH) pin Matt Wolfram (Chenango Valley) 3:37
160 Paul Parsons (BGAH) dec Josh Klitz (Chenango Valley) 3-2
171 VInnie Buttice (BGAH) maj dec Cody Buhler (Adirondack) 12-1
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) maj dec Devin Riegler (Adirondack) 11-3
215 Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) dec Jesse Angevine (Windsor) 3-2
285 Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) pin Josh Langley (Holland Patent) 2:42

SEMI-FINALS

096 Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) dec Tory King (New Hartford) 9-2
  Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) dec Dennis Hilts (Camden) 9-7
103 Nate Hayes (Windsor) dec Austin Ryan (Unatego) 8-2
  Garrett Mitchell (Camden) pin Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 1:34
112 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) pin Isreal Rivera (Holland Patent) 1:00
  Blake Haddad (New Hartford) inj def Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville)
119 Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Ricki Clemons (Little Falls) 3-2
  Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Matt Kenyon (Windsor) 2:20
125 Dan Gormley (BGAH) pin Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) 5:51
  Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Colton Perry (Windsor) 2-1
130 Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Cody Sullivan (Camden) 7-3
  Tyler Spann (Adirondack) dec Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 5-2
135 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 1:26
  Keith Hacker (Ilion) dec Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) 6-3
140 Thomas Confer (Camden) pin Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) 2:30
  Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Kyle LaBarge (Mohawk) 2:31
145 Connor Kleitz (Chenango Valley) tf Tyler Mytych (Holland Patent) 5:40
  Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) 6-4
152 Darren Terpstra (BGAH) maj dec Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 10-2
  Matt Wolfram (Chenango Valley) pin Matt Fisher (Oneida) 1:58
160 Paul Parsons (BGAH) pin Jacob Jones (Unatego) 6:36 ot
  Josh Klitz (Chenango Valley) tf Jeremiah Casler (Little Falls) 4:15
171 Cody Buhler (Adirondack) dec Matt Sowers (Whitesboro) 8-6
  VInnie Buttice (BGAH) pin Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) 3:44
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) tf Thad Casler (Camden) 4:04
  Devin Riegler (Adirondack) dec Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) 5-1
215 Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) pin Ethan Telfer (Cooperstown) 2:30
  Jesse Angevine (Windsor) dec Zach Smith (Ilion) 5-3
285 Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) pin Billy Holden (BGAH) 4:50
  Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec James Alsheimer (Ilion) 9-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Tory King (New Hartford) dec Dennis Hilts (Camden) 6-1
103 Austin Ryan (Unatego) pin Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) 2:01
112 Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) pin Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 1:41
119 Connor Russ (Oneida) pin Ricki Clemons (Little Falls) :46
125 Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) dec Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 3-1
130 Christian Rivera (Whitesboro) dec Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) 6-5
135 Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Jesse Griswold (BGAH) 2:35
140 Connor Lomonaco (Oneida) dec Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) 6-4
145 Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) pin Tyler Mytych (Holland Patent) 4:10
152 Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 7-0
160 Jacob Jones (Unatego) dec Jeremiah Casler (Little Falls) 8-3
171 Matt Sowers (Whitesboro) pin Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) :21
189 Joe Sullivan (Whitesboro) dec Thad Casler (Camden) 11-8
215 Zach Smith (Ilion) pin Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 2:27
285 Russell Andrus (Chenango Valley) dec James Alsheimer (Ilion) 2-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) pin Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) 2:43
103 Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) dec Orin Broullette (Morrisville-Eaton) 14-11
112 Isreal Rivera (Holland Patent) inj def Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville)
119 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Matt Kenyon (Windsor) 6-4
125 Colton Perry (Windsor) pin Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) 1:45
130 Cody Sullivan (Camden) dec John Mazza (Mohawk) 2-1
135 Akira Reid (Whitesboro) dec Kevin Thayer (Unatego) 6-4
140 Lynde Schultz (Whitesboro) dec Kyle LaBarge (Mohawk) 4-2
145 Dakota Vandermark (BGAH) dec Leland Slawson (Unatego) 3-0
152 Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) fft Casey Seaton (Ilion)
160 Josh Parkhurst (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) inj def Taylor Short (Holland Patent)
171 Tyler Miller (Oneida) dec Travis Herringshaw (Mohawk) 5-0
189 Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) dec Dylan Barber (Unatego) 3-2 2ot
215 Ethan Telfer (Cooperstown) pin Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) 4;07
285 Billy Holden (BGAH) fft Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill)

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Ben Nastovski (Dolgeville) pin Ryan Zawtocki (Herkimer) 3:13
  Tory King (New Hartford) pin Fred Schell (Mohawk) 4:32
  Dennis Hilts (Camden) pin Andrew Coffin (Ilion) 1:01
  Billy Liberati (Chenango Valley) pin Sam Olczyk (Holland Patent) 2:57
103 Garrett Mitchell (Camden) pin Dan Sportello (Ilion) 1:20
  Michael Boyle (Cooperstown) pin Orin Broullette (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:10
  Nate Hayes (Windsor) pin Dustin Mosely (Sherburne-Earlville) 3:41
  Austin Ryan (Unatego) maj dec Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) 10-0
112 Triston Engle (Dolgeville) maj dec Rob DiDomenico (Whitesboro) 13-1
  Isreal Rivera (Holland Patent) dec Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 9-6
  Blake Haddad (New Hartford) dec Gavin Goldsmith (Mohawk) 10-3
  Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville) pin Andrew Gilbert (Adirondack) 3:34
119 Ricki Clemons (Little Falls) pin Jack Mulvihill (New Hartford) 3:08
  Barney Prince (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Connor Russ (Oneida) 2-0
  Matt Kenyon (Windsor) dec Ryan Marszal (Unatego) 8-2
  Pat Webster (Adirondack) pin Josh Evans (Holland Patent) :46
125 Dan Gormley (BGAH) pin Hunter Roberts (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:12
  Dan Haughton (Dolgeville) dec Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) 6-4 ot
  Dylan Kavanaugh (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Matthew Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 6-2
  Colton Perry (Windsor) dec Sean Sweeney (Ilion) 11-6
130 Tyler Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Codie Nichols (Unatego) 13-2
  Adam Stevens (Holland Patent) pin Christian Rivera (Whitesboro) 3:20
  Cody Sullivan (Camden) pin John Mazza (Mohawk) 1:24
  Adam Greene (Chenango Valley) pin Cody Davy (BGAH) 2:09
135 Dustin Greene (Chenango Valley) dec Conner Boyle (Cooperstown) 11-6
  Jesse Griswold (BGAH) dec Akira Reid (Whitesboro) 6-1
  Kevin O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Todd Stevens (Holland Patent) 4:30
  Keith Hacker (Ilion) tf Kevin Thayer (Unatego) 5:41
140 Thomas Confer (Camden) pin Jamie Griswold (BGAH) 1:19
  Jacob Miller (Cooperstown) dec Connor Lomonaco (Oneida) 6-0
  Kyle LaBarge (Mohawk) pin Lynde Schultz (Whitesboro) 5:57
  Aaron Prichard (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Ed Knamm (Holland Patent) 3:14
145 Connor Kleitz (Chenango Valley) pin Leland Slawson (Unatego) :56
  Tyler Mytych (Holland Patent) dec Chris Broccoli (New Hartford) 4-2
  Kaleb Smith (Dolgeville) dec Lon Palmer (Oneida) 6-4
  Nathan Walts (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Dakota Vandermark (BGAH) 12-11
152 Matt Wolfram (Chenango Valley) pin Tyler LaPlant (Camden) 2:42
  Matt Fisher (Oneida) dec Casey Seaton (Ilion) 10-5
  Gage Patry (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Marc Grogan (Holland Patent) 18-6
  Darren Terpstra (BGAH) pin James Koperda (Adirondack) 1:08
160 Paul Parsons (BGAH) pin Zack Przbyla (Whitesboro) 1:04
  Jacob Jones (Unatego) dec Josh Parkhurst (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 9-3
  Jeremiah Casler (Little Falls) maj dec Clayton Domion (Mohawk) 13-2
  Josh Klitz (Chenango Valley) maj dec Taylor Short (Holland Patent) 15-2
171 Cody Buhler (Adirondack) dec Tyler Miller (Oneida) 4-1
  Matt Sowers (Whitesboro) pin Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville) :29
  Dillon Mosher (Chenango Valley) maj dec Travis Herringshaw (Mohawk) 12-2
  VInnie Buttice (BGAH) maj dec James Simpkins (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 12-0
189 Jon Treen (Ilion) pin Tyler McLean (Little Falls) 3:09
  Thad Casler (Camden) pin Joe Sullivan (Whitesboro) 3:22
  Ryan Crego (Holland Patent) dec Dylan Barber (Unatego) 7-3
  Devin Riegler (Adirondack) dec Dustin Comings (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 6-3
215 Zach Smith (Ilion) dec Zach Pohleven (Mohawk) 5-0
  Jesse Angevine (Windsor) dec Cody Santiago (Sherburne-Earlville) 4-2
  Ethan Telfer (Cooperstown) pin Mackenzie Dorre (Mount Markham) 4:21
  Ryan Kessler (Holland Patent) pin Rory Shannon (Adirondack) :56
285 Alex Prashaw (Adirondack) pin Brian Ervin (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :43
  Billy Holden (BGAH) pin Jacob Gillard (Little Falls) 5:32
  Josh Langley (Holland Patent) dec Erik Eichler (Sherburne-Earlville) 6-2
  James Alsheimer (Ilion) pin Russell Andrus (Chenango Valley) 5:55