2008-09 KEN HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

 

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
243.0
2
Niagara Wheatfield
227.0
3
South Jefferson
222.5
4
Kingston
159.5
5
Guilderland
148.0
6
Cato-Meridian
137.5
7
North Rose-Wolcott
133.0
8
Mexico
125.5
9
Canastota
109.0
10
Immaculate Heart Central
103.5
11
Midlakes
93.5
12
Hannibal
91.5
13
Whitesboro
90.0
14
Fairport
87.0
15
Lyons
83.5
16
Beaver River
78.0
17
Canton-Potsdam
72.0
18
Waterloo
61.0
19
Lowville
46.0
20
Whitney Point
42.5
 
Red Creek
42.5
22
Oswego
33.0
23
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
19.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
CRAIG SCOTT (Lyons) 152

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) tf Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) 5:07
103 Lance Brown (South Jefferson) dec Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) 4-3
112 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) dec Kyle Gravino (Lyons) 6-0
119 Justin Widrick (Beaver River) dec David Hall (Fulton) 7-1
125 Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) dec Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) 5-4
130 Matt Cubillos (Guilderland) dec Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) 5-3
135 James Loomis (Mexico) dec Eric Smith (Fulton) 4-1
140 Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Joe Lewis (Hannibal) 1:10
145 Owen Scott (Lyons) dec Joe Beach (South Jefferson) 6-2
152 Craig Scott (Lyons) dec Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) 10-3
160 Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Ethan Holt (Cato-Meridian) 13-6
171 Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Troy Benjamin (Mexico) 11-5
189 Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Mike McGrath (Kingston) 1:30
215 Devan VanAuken (Guilderland) dec DJ Ingham (Fulton) 6-2
285 James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) 7-6

SEMI-FINALS

096 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) pin Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:34
  Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) dec CJ Loomis (Mexico) 4-1
103 Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) pin Brian Pulver (Oswego) :50
  Lance Brown (South Jefferson) maj dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 16-2
112 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) pin Andre Castro (Kingston) 2:59
  Kyle Gravino (Lyons) dec Kevin Bates (Guilderland) 8-3
119 Justin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-1
  David Hall (Fulton) dec Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) 8-1
125 Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) inj def Allen Holdridge (Cato-Meridian)
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) dec Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) 11-8
130 Matt Cubillos (Guilderland) maj dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 15-5
  Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) pin Trent Costello (Kingston) :27
135 James Loomis (Mexico) maj dec Broc Clark (Whitney Point) 12-3
  Eric Smith (Fulton) dec Matt Hart (Guilderland) 8-2
140 Joe Lewis (Hannibal) pin Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) 4:30
  Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Cody Hogan (Fulton) :33
145 Owen Scott (Lyons) tf Jason Weigert (Red Creek) 5:26
  Joe Beach (South Jefferson) pin Kerry Broughton (Kingston) 2:41
152 Craig Scott (Lyons) dec Bob Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-1
  Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Jacob Burke (Mexico) 7-0
160 Ethan Holt (Cato-Meridian) dec Travis France (Fulton) 5-3
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Chris Woods (Fulton) 10-6
171 Troy Benjamin (Mexico) dec Nick Lockerbie (South Jefferson) 12-5
  Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Michael Conners (Fulton) 2:39
189 Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) pin John Carver (Canastota) 1:09
  Mike McGrath (Kingston) dec Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) 5-1
215 DJ Ingham (Fulton) dec Henry Marley (Kingston) 5-2
  Devan VanAuken (Guilderland) pin Austin Dibble (Waterloo) 1:26
285 Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) maj dec Roy Wilferth (North Rose-Wolcott) 9-0
  James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) dec RJ Sharp (Red Creek) 5-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Cal Hotelling (Fairport) pin Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) 3:22
103 Greg Jodway (Fulton) pin Colin Fox (Midlakes) 4:23
112 Kevin Bates (Guilderland) dec Andre Castro (Kingston) 9-2
119 Kaare Stokdal (Kingston) dec Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-4
125 Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Steve Demetsanere (Fairport) 2:32
130 Tyler Sirota (Canastota) dec Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) 10-4
135 Matt Hart (Guilderland) maj dec Broc Clark (Whitney Point) 11-3
140 Cody Lockley (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-4
145 Kerry Broughton (Kingston) dec Tyler Daniels (Niagara Wheatfield) 11-9
152 Bob Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Jacob Burke (Mexico) 5-2
160 Travis France (Fulton) dec Bob Limina (Niagara Wheatfield) 7-0
171 Cody Keefer (Beaver River) pin Michael Conners (Fulton) 2:39
189 Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) dec John Carver (Canastota) 12-7
215 Henry Marley (Kingston) dec Austin Dibble (Waterloo) 3-2
285 RJ Sharp (Red Creek) dec Nick Sheppard (Fairport) 8-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

096 Sean Peacock (Midlakes) dec CJ Loomis (Mexico) 7-2
103 Zach Wacksman (Guilderland) dec Brian Pulver (Oswego) 15-14
112 Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro) pin Joe Griffin (Hannibal) 2:21
119 Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) dec Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) 4-2
125 Mark Rick (Kingston) inj def Allen Holdridge (Cato-Meridian)
130 Josh Evanciew (Whitesboro) dec Trent Costello (Kingston) 3-2
135 Josh Bielmier (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Schuyler Jayson (Canastota) 8-5
140 Cody Hogan (Fulton) pin Greg Rhinehart (Guilderland) 4:26
145 Jesse Wells (Fulton) dec Marcus Earl (Fulton) 5-0
152 Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) inj def David Kellogg (South Jefferson)
160 Eugene Sellie (Guilderland) dec Chris Woods (Fulton) 3-0
171 Nick Lockerbie (South Jefferson) pin Anthony Mitchell (Kingston) 2:21
189 Chris Wiseman (Niagara Wheatfield) dec John Cowden (Fairport) 7-2
215 Ed Coyle (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Kevin Hayden (Fulton) 3-0
285 Roy Wilferth (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Zach Bowen (Waterloo) 4-3

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

096 Tim Fargo (Lowville) dec Ralfe Mateo (Midlakes) 9-2
103 Shane Morrison (Mexico) inj def Chelsy Streeter (Canton-Potsdam)
112 Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) dec Aaron McMullen (Kingston) 8-7
119 Kevin Quinlan (Fairport) dec Jesus Diaz (Waterloo) 6-5
125 Josh Nearbin (Oswego) dec Mike Ferguson (Whitesboro) 6-1
130 Tony Torrese (Fulton) dec Ysean Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) 4-0
135 Ed Steedle (Kingston) tf Kaleb DeVoll (Midlakes) 17-2
140 Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Matt Gigliotti (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:39
145 William Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Nick Muckey (Fulton) 4-2
152 Hunter Brown (Whitesboro) dec Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) 2-1
160 Ed Hatten (Hannibal) dec Dustin Crossno (South Jefferson) 9-3
171 Dylan Hudson (Midlakes) dec Bob Bush (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 5-2
189 Shane Bartrum (Oswego) dec Brendan Ruddy (Guilderland) 8-2
215 Sam Stagnitti (Canastota) pin Garth Fritz (Canton-Potsdam) 3:15
285 Brock Smith (Midlakes) pin Rob Luedtke (North Rose-Wolcott) :19

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Jared Crast (South Jefferson) tf Ralfe Mateo (Midlakes) 15-0
  Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Cal Hotelling (Fairport) 6-2
  Jeron Tanner (South Jefferson) pin Sean Peacock (Midlakes) 2:29
  CJ Loomis (Mexico) dec Tim Fargo (Lowville) 7-0
103 Lance Brown (South Jefferson) tf Colin Fox (Midlakes) 5:52
  Greg Jodway (Fulton) pin Shane Morrison (Mexico) 2:31
  Brian Pulver (Oswego) dec Zach Wacksman (Guilderland) 12-10
  Mike Sardo (Whitesboro) pin Chelsy Streeter (Canton-Potsdam) 1:54
112 Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) pin Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro) 4:45
  Andre Castro (Kingston) dec Dolan Bielemeier (Niagara Wheatfield) 9-2
  Kevin Bates (Guilderland) pin Mike LaMora (North Rose-Wolcott) 3:52
  Kyle Gravino (Lyons) pin Aaron McMullen (Kingston) 1:28
119 Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) fft Travis Wolanski (Guilderland)
  Justin Widrick (Beaver River) dec Kaare Stokdal (Kingston) 3-0
  Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) pin Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) 2:00
  David Hall (Fulton) maj dec Kyle Sikes (Mexico) 16-2
125 Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) maj dec Ben Moon (Guilderland) 11-2
  Allen Holdridge (Cato-Meridian) pin Josh Sheldon (Hannibal) 3:30
  Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Josh Nearbin (Oswego) :24
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) tf Steve Demetsanere (Fairport) 5:59
130 Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) pin AJ Henderson (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 3:20
  Trent Costello (Kingston) dec Tony Torrese (Fulton) 7-5
  Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) dec Tyler Sirota (Canastota) 10-8
  Matt Cubillos (Guilderland) inj def Kyle Rossi (Oswego)
135 James Loomis (Mexico) dec Andrew Jones (Fulton) 9-3
  Broc Clark (Whitney Point) dec Josh Bielmier (North Rose-Wolcott) 5-4
  Matt Hart (Guilderland) pin Schuyler Jayson (Canastota) 3:00
  Eric Smith (Fulton) pin Kaleb DeVoll (Midlakes) 1:04
140 Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Matt Gigliotti (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:03
  Joe Lewis (Hannibal) dec Cody Lockley (North Rose-Wolcott) 2-1
  Cody Hogan (Fulton) dec Greg Rhinehart (Guilderland) 4-2
  Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Shane Houppert (Lowville) :44
145 Owen Scott (Lyons) tf Jim Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) 21-4
  Owen Scott (Lyons) tf Jim Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) 21-4
  Kerry Broughton (Kingston) dec Anthony DeCausemaker (North Rose-Wolcott) 11-5
  Joe Beach (South Jefferson) pin Tyler Daniels (Niagara Wheatfield) 5:49
152 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) tf Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) 5:30
  Jacob Burke (Mexico) dec Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) 4-2
  Bob Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) dec David Kellogg (South Jefferson) 3-0
  Craig Scott (Lyons) tf Tim Reed (Fairport) 19-3
160 Travis France (Fulton) maj dec Dustin Crossno (South Jefferson) 9-1
  Travis France (Fulton) maj dec Dustin Crossno (South Jefferson) 9-1
  Chris Woods (Fulton) maj dec Ed Hatten (Hannibal) 14-6
  Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Nick Matthews (Kingston) 5-4
171 Troy Benjamin (Mexico) pin Bob Bush (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 3:40
  Nick Lockerbie (South Jefferson) pin Joe Guiffrida (Cato-Meridian) 1:25
  Michael Conners (Fulton) dec Kevin Sessler (Waterloo) 7-2
  Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Cody Keefer (Beaver River) 13-0
189 Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Zach Race (Fulton) 1:48
  John Carver (Canastota) dec Brendan Ruddy (Guilderland) 5-0
  Mike McGrath (Kingston) dec Chris Wiseman (Niagara Wheatfield) 3-1
  Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) dec Shane Bartrum (Oswego) 11-7
215 Devan VanAuken (Guilderland) maj dec Kevin Hayden (Fulton) 17-3
  Austin Dibble (Waterloo) pin RC Gratton (Cato-Meridian) 1:54
  Henry Marley (Kingston) pin Sam Stagnitti (Canastota) 2:10
  DJ Ingham (Fulton) pin Ed Coyle (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:29
285 Austin Lee (Cato-Meridian) pin Rob Luedtke (North Rose-Wolcott) :42
  Roy Wilferth (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Zach Bowen (Waterloo) 6-2
  James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Brock Smith (Midlakes) :51
  RJ Sharp (Red Creek) pin Nick Sheppard (Fairport) :56

PRELIMINARY ROUND

096 Nicholas Koelmel (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Josh Campbell (Kingston) 1:12
  Tim Fargo (Lowville) pin Hans Kuno (Canton-Potsdam) 3:49
  Sean Peacock (Midlakes) maj dec Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield) 12-2
  Ralfe Mateo (Midlakes) dec Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield) 6-4
112 Mike LaMora (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Rob DiDomenico (Whitesboro) 7-3
  Kevin Bates (Guilderland) dec Max Peters (Midlakes) 4-0
  Dominick Giacolone (Cato-Meridian) tf Jake Nicholson (Waterloo) 16-1
  Forest Boshart-Lowe (Whitesboro) maj dec Josh Hall (Mexico) 12-2
  Andre Castro (Kingston) pin Matt Marra (Immaculate Heart Central) 5:40
  Aaron McMullen (Kingston) pin Johann Ambach (Fulton) 1:33
  Kyle Gravino (Lyons) dec Kyle Mapley (Cato-Meridian) 8-2
  Dolan Bielemeier (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Brandon Steiner (Beaver River) 4-0
119 Kyle Sikes (Mexico) pin Brandon Durfee (Canastota) 1:40
  Will Wells (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Jesus Diaz (Waterloo) 2:24
  Bryan Monnat (Beaver River) dec Joel Marschke (Whitney Point) 8-2
  Justin Widrick (Beaver River) pin Greg Hale (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 2:37
  Kaare Stokdal (Kingston) dec Dylan Coppola (Fulton) 9-2
  Travis Wolanski (Guilderland) maj dec Brian Sechrist (Fairport) 11-1
  Joey Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) maj dec Tyler Jansen (Midlakes) 14-5
  David Hall (Fulton) pin Christian Rivera (Whitesboro) 2:15
125 Steve Demetsanere (Fairport) dec Josh Rodriguez (North Rose-Wolcott) 8-5
  Sean Hanson (South Jefferson) pin Eb Foote (Canton-Potsdam) :31
  Josh Nearbin (Oswego) dec Damien Woodard (Midlakes) 6-0
  Greg Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Mark Rick (Kingston) 9-3
  Allen Holdridge (Cato-Meridian) pin Skyler Delestowicz (Midlakes) 5:59
  Josh Sheldon (Hannibal) dec Chris Gibbs (Fulton) 8-7
  Ben Moon (Guilderland) dec Joe Tardibuono (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-0
  Shawn Brown (Canton-Potsdam) pin Aaron Small (Mexico) 4:23
130 Matt Cubillos (Guilderland) pin Brandon Lewis (Red Creek) 3:47
  Trent Costello (Kingston) dec Ysean Ali (Niagara Wheatfield) 3-1
  Tyler Sirota (Canastota) pin Tim Bayer (Fairport) 2:45
  Cliff Moulton (South Jefferson) dec Josh Evanciew (Whitesboro) 8-5
  Kyle Rossi (Oswego) pin Nick Woodworth (Fulton) 4:21
  AJ Henderson (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) pin Don Champagne (Oswego) 4:17
  Aaron Ingersoll (Lowville) pin Akira Reid (Whitesboro) 4:24
  Tony Torrese (Fulton) pin Brian Schromm (Fairport) 1:28
135 Schuyler Jayson (Canastota) pin Jay Forter-Grover (Canton-Potsdam) 1:07
  Matt Hart (Guilderland) pin Rob Mourey (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:24
  Kaleb DeVoll (Midlakes) pin Patrick Walton (Cato-Meridian) 1:52
  Josh Bielmier (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Pat Merriman (Fairport) 1:23
  Broc Clark (Whitney Point) pin Dominic Sesso (Mexico) :35
  Andrew Jones (Fulton) dec Casey Hanson (South Jefferson) 6-0
  Eric Smith (Fulton) tf Cody Lockerbie (South Jefferson) 17-0
  James Loomis (Mexico) pin Jacob Gray (Niagara Wheatfield) :41
140 Antonio Ventry (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Trevor Jerome (Canton-Potsdam) :57
  Cody Lockley (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Ray Eastman (Mexico) 3:28
  Joe Lewis (Hannibal) tf Aaron West (Immaculate Heart Central) 4:25
  Cody Hogan (Fulton) maj dec Cody Farr (Waterloo) 9-0
  Greg Rhinehart (Guilderland) pin Isiah Riccio (Beaver River) 5:05
  Shane Houppert (Lowville) pin Jordan LaBouef (Mexico) 5:18
  Matt Gigliotti (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Matthew Kealy (South Jefferson) 3:20
  Ken Kampnich (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Chris Cappuccilli (Niagara Wheatfield) :56
145 Joe Beach (South Jefferson) pin Tyler Clark (Whitney Point) :34
  Kerry Broughton (Kingston) dec Marcus Earl (Fulton) 6-0
  Anthony DeCausemaker (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Evan Stevens (Beaver River) 5-0
  Joe Omilanowicz (Mexico) pin Jeff Evanciew (Whitesboro) 5:49
  Jesse Wells (Fulton) pin Kilian Martin (Waterloo) 3:47
  Jim Hogarth (Immaculate Heart Central) dec Jeremy Brodfuehrer (Canastota) 4-2
  Tyler Daniels (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Nick Muckey (Fulton)
  Owen Scott (Lyons) pin Jason Weigert (Red Creek) 3:55
152 Nick Lalone (Cato-Meridian) pin Justin Cole (North Rose-Wolcott) 5:30
  Jared Roberts (South Jefferson) pin Josh Cronk (Hannibal) 4:50
  Tyler Brooks-Lambert (Midlakes) dec Hunter Brown (Whitesboro) 7-3
  Jacob Burke (Mexico) pin Tony Sparacino (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:48
  Bob Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Kevin Allott (Canton-Potsdam) 4:35
  David Kellogg (South Jefferson) pin Rob Richards (Red Creek) 1:27
  Tim Reed (Fairport) pin Mike Ruggio (Oswego) :32
  Craig Scott (Lyons) pin David Swirgle (Whitney Point) :48
160 Zach Zupan (Canastota) dec Zach Pentycote (North Rose-Wolcott) 10-4
  Chris Woods (Fulton) maj dec Rob Dargie (Canton-Potsdam) 14-5
  Nick Matthews (Kingston) dec Greg Williams (Whitesboro) 6-4
  Ed Hatten (Hannibal) pin Gavin Campbell (Mexico) 4:19
  Bob Limina (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Eugene Sellie (Guilderland) 5-4
  Dustin Crossno (South Jefferson) dec John Bird (Fairport) 4-2
  Travis France (Fulton) pin Rob Burnett (Hannibal) 3:42
171 Troy Benjamin (Mexico) pin Dylan Hudson (Midlakes) 5:02
  Bob Bush (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) pin George Dobbins (Lyons) 1:23
  Nick Lockerbie (South Jefferson) pin David Whyte (Red Creek) 1:20
  Joe Guiffrida (Cato-Meridian) pin Jake Kelly (Niagara Wheatfield) 1:45
  Kevin Sessler (Waterloo) pin Mark Baxster (Whitney Point) 4:59
  Michael Conners (Fulton) tf Kyle Toney (Mexico) 4:14
  Cody Keefer (Beaver River) maj dec Cody Cleveland (Canton-Potsdam) 13-0
  Brian Piarulli (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Anthony Mitchell (Kingston) 1:43
189 Shane Bartrum (Oswego) pin Josh Babcock (Canastota) :41
  Jordan Jerome (South Jefferson) tf Brandon Kelly (Canton-Potsdam) 15-0
  Chris Wiseman (Niagara Wheatfield) dec Kam Austen (Midlakes) 8-5
  Mike McGrath (Kingston) dec John Cowden (Fairport) 3-1
  Brendan Ruddy (Guilderland) maj dec Ryan Rayder (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown) 10-0
  John Carver (Canastota) pin Tyler Deuel (Waterloo) 3:41
  Zach Race (Fulton) pin Tanner Metoyer (Whitesboro) :40
  Angelo Malvestuto (Niagara Wheatfield) tf Pat Day (North Rose-Wolcott)
215 Devan VanAuken (Guilderland) pin Keary Gebides (Mexico) 1:00
  Kevin Hayden (Fulton) pin Dylan Reynolds (Red Creek) 1:35
  RC Gratton (Cato-Meridian) dec Adam Youlles (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-2
  Austin Dibble (Waterloo) dec Mike Antone (Niagara Wheatfield) 5-3
  Sam Stagnitti (Canastota) pin Jim Conlan (Whitesboro) 1:52
  Henry Marley (Kingston) tf Taylor Lalone (South Jefferson) 16-1
  Ed Coyle (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Garth Fritz (Canton-Potsdam) 1:29
  DJ Ingham (Fulton) pin Gary Green (Red Creek) :40
285 Rob Luedtke (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Richard Brouett (Canastota) 3:58
  Zach Bowen (Waterloo) pin Mac Stanley (Red Creek) :24
  James Donner (Niagara Wheatfield) pin Kris Jones (Whitesboro) :20
  Nick Sheppard (Fairport) pin Dell Lenhart (Hannibal) 5:29
  RJ Sharp (Red Creek) pin Robert Hammerle (Kingston) :42