COLLEGE SIGNINGS
Click on column headers to sort
Wrestler
High School
College
Year
Abdoun, Omar Niskayuna Silver Warriors Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Brown, Pat Delhi Bulldogs University of Scranton
Carta, Tom South Glens Falls Bulldogs Roger Williams
Clemente, Jonathan La Salle Cadets United States Naval Academy Midshipmen
Clemente, Jonathan La Salle Cadets United States Naval Academy Midshipmen
Cook, Bill Ballston Spa Scotties North Carolina State University
2011
Curtis, Stuart Albany Academy Cadets Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Delarge, Sam Albany Academy Cadets Baldwin Wallace
Devine III, James Columbia Blue Devils Brockport Golden Eagles
2014
Diekel, John Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders US Air Force Academy
Diekel, Zach Whitehall-Fort Ann Railroaders Lehigh University
DiPace, John Scotia-Glenville Tartans Springfield
Erno, Adam Mechanicville-Stillwater Red Warriors Oswego State Lakers
Goldup, Brendan La Salle Cadets Sacred Heart University
Gray, Kelsey Fonda-Fultonville Braves Jamestown University
Greene, Matt Columbia Blue Devils Northwestern
Groesbeck, Adam Bethlehem Eagles Oneonta State Red Dragons
2014
Gwiazdowski, Nick Duanesburg Eagles North Carolina State University
2011
Hall, Nick Shenendehowa Plainsmen North Carolina State University
2014
Jones, Casey Queensbury Spartans Brockport Golden Eagles
2013
Joseph, Zach Shenendehowa Plainsmen Springfield
Kelley, Nick Shenendehowa Plainsmen Binghamton Bearcats
2013
Lapi, Brandon Amsterdam Rams Buffalo Bulls
2014
Lowery, Reggie Shaker Bison Baldwin Wallace
Maynard, Jordan Shenendehowa Plainsmen Brockport Golden Eagles
2014
McIlhenny, Joshua Greenville Spartans Liberty University
2014
Milliken, Cameron Albany Academy Cadets Oneonta State Red Dragons
2014
Morgan, Brendan Columbia Blue Devils Springfield
Morris, Matt Albany Academy Cadets Williams College
Nassivera, Franky Queensbury Spartans Ithaca College Bombers
2014
Obzub, Chad Lansingburgh Knights Oneonta State Red Dragons
2014
Palmer, Nathaniel Granville Golden Horde Brockport Golden Eagles
2014
Paturso, Anthony Schalmont Sabres Springfield
Retell, Blake Shaker Bison Buffalo Bulls
2014
Ronca, James Ballston Spa Scotties Oswego State Lakers
2012
Rowley, Curt Duanesburg Eagles Oneonta State Red Dragons
2012
Sprung, Joe Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs Ithaca College Bombers
2014
Sutton, Connor La Salle Cadets Columbia University
2012
Valastro, Noah Hudson Falls Tigers Oneonta State Red Dragons
2012
Wallace, Evan Columbia Blue Devils Oneonta State Red Dragons
2012
White, Tyler Watervliet Cannoneers Washington & Jefferson
2015