NICK ROBBINS
Queensbury Spartans
Nick Robbins

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:15

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sidney

Corbin Constable

pin

:20

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

tf

18-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:36

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

145

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/16

145

Won

Division

Tom Kirk

pin

1:02

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Mt Anthony

Chris Meyer

dec

3-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

2:32

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

dec

7-6

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

pin

3:38

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

0:38

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

tf

18-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/21/16

152

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/29/16

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

5:34

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

4-2 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

pin

5:42

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

3-2

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/07/17

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

6-5

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Stephen Harlow

pin

2:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

1:41

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/12/17

145

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

6-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/13/17

145

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Thomas Fini

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Springfield Gardens, VT

Darby McLaughlin

dec

9-3

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Arlington

Chris Gresis

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/25/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

pin

1:39

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/04/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

tf

25-10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

6-4

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

9-3

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

3:01

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
13
3
8
5
1
0
154
21

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

4:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

1:23

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

maj dec

14-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

11-4

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

138

Won

Schuylerville

Matt Eggleston

pin

2:40

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/11/15

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Neidnig

dec

8-5

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

10-3

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Ketcham

Ben Varco

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

5-3

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Levittown

Kevin Ayers

pin

1:40

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

145

Won

Johnstown

Dominic Lodestro

pin

2:23

Dual vs Johnstown

12/23/15

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/15

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

2-1 ot

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

pin

0:24

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Schuylerville

Austin Sirois

maj dec

14-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Terran Paul

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Zackary Rosa

tf

18-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/09/16

138

Won

Schuylerville

Austin Sirois

maj dec

14-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

dec

7-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

dec

10-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

138

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Brandon Young

dec

7-3

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Caleb Walean

pin

0:48

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/16

138

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Steve Isaac

pin

1:36

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Suffern

Brice Artrip

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

John Carl

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Iroquois

Connor Day

maj dec

11-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Danbury

Jeremy Fields

dec

12-5

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

138

Won

Glens Falls

Dylan Wielt

pin

2:42

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/22/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

7-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

2:50

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

02/06/16

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

6-4

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

1:31

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

4:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

9-7

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
9
13
1
16
2
0
0
147
31

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Schuylerville

Austin Sirios

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/05/14

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Peyton Stirone

pin

:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

3:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

14-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

132

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

4-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/14

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Zackary Rosa

pin

3:28

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/13/14

132

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

dec

7-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

tf

19-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

pin

4:12

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Ketcham

Pasquale Antonecchia

tf

18-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Division

Will Torres

dec

6-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Tyler Mayo

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

2:00

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

dec

5-3

Colonie Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Glens Falls

Kyle Bradley

dec

3-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Queensbury

Christian Crandall

pin

1:34

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

5-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Brandon Tieso

pin

0:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

tf

3:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

maj dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/09/15

132

Lost

Hewlett

Lucas Pincus

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

12-5

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

132

Lost

Suffern

Powell Daiton

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

1:41

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

pin

4:15

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

maj dec

11-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Galway

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

Mason Pettit

pin

1:07

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

2:46

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/23/15

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

3:43

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/24/15

132

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

8-3

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/28/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

3:07

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/07/15

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

inj def

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

dec

3-1ot

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

3:07

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

pin

1:56

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
15
3
12
4
0
0
169
26

2013-14

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

120

Won

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

pin

:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

5-3

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/14/13

126

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

maj dec

14-2

Colonie Duals

01/04/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

maj dec

11-2

1st

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
2
2
0
2
0
0
0
20
6

2012-13

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

4:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

2-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/19/13

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

maj dec

11-3

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
0

2011-12

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/28/12

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

8-0

Albany Big 10 Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
25
44
7
41
11
1
0
506
88