ANDREW GRUBE
Herkimer Magicians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Lost

New Hartford

Arthur Carney

pin

2:49

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/13

195

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

2:59

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

2:41

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

pin

:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

3:48

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/13

182

Won

Dolgeville

Fabian Frank

pin

3:21

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

pin

1:46

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

3:50

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:52

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

1:50

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

Greene

Dalton Brower

pin

1:54

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Lost

Tioga

Justin Fiske

pin

3:22

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Arkport

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Lost

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Lost

Penfield

James Campbell

pin

1:30

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/14/14

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/14

182

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

1:26

Dual vs Little Falls

01/18/14

182

Lost

Moravia

Josh Campanella

maj dec

9-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Leonard Steinhauer

pin

5:43

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Lost

Moravia

Jon Smith

pin

2:29

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

2:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

5-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/14

182

Won

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

1:57

Dual vs Poland

01/24/14

182

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/14

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Josh Cechnicki

dec

3-2

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

182

Lost

Johnstown

Austin Brand

pin

1:28

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

1:40

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

182

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Zak Shaw

pin

1:42

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

195

Won

Mount Markham

Walter Kiehn

pin

4:26

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

182

Lost

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

dec

11-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
6
0
1
4
0
0
63
113

2012-13

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/13

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Kyle Halliday

pin

:35

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Hunter Carpenter

pin

:12

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

152

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

pin

5:45

Central Square Duals

01/19/13

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

8-6

Laker Duals

01/19/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

1:11

Laker Duals

01/22/13

152

Won

Little Falls

Cade Danshaw

pin

1:57

Dual vs Little Falls

02/02/13

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

tf

4:15

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
27
7
0
1
4
0
0
69
145