THOMAS TENEYCK
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/08/15

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

3:41

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/15

145

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

0:46

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/30/15

138

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

3:29

Dual vs Galway

01/05/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/16

138

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

0:53

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/09/16

138

Won

Galway

Logan Wieland

dec

7-2

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

2:27

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

2:10

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

7-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/19/16

138

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

5-4

Dual vs Schalmont

01/21/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

2-1

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/23/16

138

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Postelwait

dec

10-5

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

pin

3:15

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Marcus Opulski

pin

0:58

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

dec

7-0

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

138

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

0:55

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/30/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

pin

1:52

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

5-0

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

138

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

5-4

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

138

Lost

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

5-2

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

138

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

1:00

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

pin

4:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

pin

2:22

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
10
0
6
4
0
0
102
36

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

1:14

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/14

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

6-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/18/14

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

6-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/20/14

138

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

3:12

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

inj def

Canajoharie Duals

01/08/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/13/15

145

Won

Schalmont

Jake Handerhan

pin

1:47

Dual vs Schalmont

01/22/15

145

Lost

Cohoes

Nate Giller

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cohoes

01/28/15

138

Won

Little Falls

John Allman

dec

8-2

Dual vs Little Falls

01/31/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Hubaleck

pin

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

5-4

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

138

Won

Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/05/15

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Grant Stevens

pin

1:51

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/07/15

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gordon Trahan

tf

17-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

dec

3-0

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Granville

Daegan Jones

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Michael Bolagnani

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

dec

9-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Salem

Zach Cummings

pin

1:16

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

10-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Tamarac

Matthew Fox

pin

2:05

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
7
7
0
5
2
1
0
75
29

2013-14

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

132

Lost

Little Falls

Devin Dawley

dec

10-5 ot

Dual vs Little Falls

12/21/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

pin

3:42

Montgomery County Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9

2012-13

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

120

Lost

Little Falls

Clayton Rockwell

pin

2:13

Dual vs Little Falls

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
19
17
0
11
6
1
0
177
80