ANDREW DENNIS
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Mohonasen

Connor Reohr

pin

3:51

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/04/15

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

5:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

3:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

4:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

:45

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

120

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

0:54

Dual vs Guilderland

12/16/15

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

0:45

Dual vs Colonie

12/23/15

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

1:40

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Sayavong

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

2:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

2:57

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

120

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

6-3

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

126

Won

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

1-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

2:46

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/28/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

4-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

02/06/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

13-8

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

1:49

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

3:14

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

2-1

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

1:43

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

5-4 UOT

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
6
13
0
8
0
0
0
102
24

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/05/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

9-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

1-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

2-0

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/17/14

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

1:22

Dual vs Columbia

12/20/14

113

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

6-2

3rd

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

113

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

7-2

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Trent Nadeau

maj dec

12-0

Granville Lions Tournament

12/22/14

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

1:55

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/30/14

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dq

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

2:46

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:07

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/15

113

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

3:03

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/15

113

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

2-1

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Southwick

Tiki Ezeagwu

pin

2:19

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Moses Royce

dec

5-1

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

3-2

3rd

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/14/15

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

4-2

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/21/15

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

1:38

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/29/15

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

5:32

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/31/15

113

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

6-2

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Highland

Mike Feliciano

dec

6-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

0:38

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

1:33

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

1:38

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

3:56

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

3-2

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

1:59

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
17
10
0
12
2
0
0
109
78

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

2:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

106

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

13-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

:15

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

1:32

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/27/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

1:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
2
5
0
0
1
0
0
36
7

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

tf

20-4, 3:32

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

12-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/28/12

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
22

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
30
28
0
21
4
0
0
256
131