TYLER BARNES
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:41

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

170

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

0:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

0:29

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

1:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Schoharie

Mohammed Elkadim

pin

0:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

pin

1:57

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

182

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

pin

0:36

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Victor Little

pin

1:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

tf

22-7 5:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

3:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

0:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

182

Won

Brockport

Sean Dowdell

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Trey Caulkins

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Averill Park

Eric Haskins

pin

:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Anderson

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Bailey Carpenter

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Cameron Salce

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

9-4

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Schuylerville

David Flanders

pin

:43

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

pin

3:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

tf

17-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Moran

pin

0:48

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/12/18

170

Won

Southington

Paul Calo

dec

8-2

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

North Babylon

David Miele-Estrella

pin

1:12

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Wantagh

James Langan

pin

1:25

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
0
21
2
4
4
0
0
172
0

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

170

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

maj dec

13-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

1:44

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

0:17

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

tf

16-1 4:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

1:39

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Niskayuna

Sam Mrazik

pin

0:44

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

170

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

:45

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Won

La Salle

Anthony Alltomer

pin

1:32

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

3:50

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

170

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

1:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

1:47

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/13/17

170

Won

John Jay Cross River

Eric Eberhardt

pin

1:08

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Valley Central

Mark Ohanian

dec

5-3 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Pearl River

Anthony Malfitano

dec

12-8

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Hamburg

Jacob Smeader

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

New Rochelle

Jordan Wallace

dec

12-5

1st

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

1:17

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jeff Crooks

pin

:41

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Carmel

Steve Irwin

pin

:14

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Darrien Roberts

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

170

Won

Columbia

fft

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

fft

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

tf

24-9

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

0:30

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

La Salle

Anthony Alltomer

pin

1:36

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

1:02

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:30

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

170

Won

John Glenn

Zach Ancewicz

dec

5-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Hamburg

Jacob Smeader

maj dec

14-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

W.C. Bryant

Feras Zedeia

pin

:54

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
0
22
2
11
6
0
0
213
0

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Won

Johnstown

Joel Thomas

pin

0:51

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Ausable Valley

Casey Spear

pin

0:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

2:41

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Colonie

Brandon Cox

pin

0:52

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

170

Won

Shaker

Hyuck-Won Park

pin

1:16

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

dec

4-2 SV-1

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

0:44

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/15

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

3-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

0:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

pin

0:50

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Amsterdam

Yusef Taylor

pin

0:24

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

3:40

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/15

170

Won

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

4-0

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

2:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

La Salle

Will Brunet

pin

1:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Tristan Dupois

pin

1:57

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

3:19

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

pin

4:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Queensbury

fft

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

4:55

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/15/16

170

Won

Washingtonville

Chris Martin

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Mt St Michaels

Justin Morel

pin

3:12

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Evan Frank

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Hauppauge

Marcus Bisono

dec

7-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Eastchester

Nunzio Crowley

dec

3-1

3rd

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

tf

25-9

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/22/16

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

tf

17-2 4:08

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

1:05

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

tf

17-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Won

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

maj dec

17-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Won

Gilbert

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

170

Won

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

170

Won

Colonie

Benito Torres

pin

:26

Dual vs Colonie

02/06/16

170

Won

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

dec

5-3

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Colonie

Benito Torres

pin

0:34

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

maj dec

15-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

maj dec

17-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Hauppauge

Marcus Bisono

dec

3-1 sv

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Mt St Michaels

Justin Morel

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Fulton

Travis Race

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Eastchester

Nunzio Crowley

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Wallkill

Michael Fekishazy

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
21
3
14
4
0
0
212
15

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

1:58

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/06/14

170

Won

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

pin

2:18

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Arleigh Finlayson

pin

1:36

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Perreault

pin

3:02

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Corinth

Nathan Watkins

pin

1:08

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Albany

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

pin

1:49

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/14

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Chimiak

pin

:55

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/14

182

Won

Niskayuna

Jeffrey Perrault

pin

2:39

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Orlin Tremaine

dec

11-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Galway

Brock Neahr

pin

1:07

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

1:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

10-8

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

tf

5:51

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

1:19

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

4-1

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Jacob Griggs

pin

5:57

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

dec

12-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

170

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/09/15

160

Lost

Roman

Nick Russo

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Lost

North Rockland

Blaise Benderoth

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

160

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Brian Morales

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

170

Won

Bethlehem

fft

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/21/15

160

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Padula

pin

5:06

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/29/15

160

Won

Guilderland

Tim Churra

pin

3:28

Dual vs Guilderland

01/31/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

9-3

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

6-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

3:40

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

dec

8-1

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

3:08

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

pin

3:00

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

tf

17-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

3:44

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Guilderland

Tim Churra

pin

1:52

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Canton

Gavin Thornton

pin

1:49

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Hauppauge

Chris Mauriello

maj dec

17-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

160

Won

Martin Luther King

Ramel McIntosh

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

AJ Aeberli

pin

4:11

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
19
2
10
3
0
0
173
26

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

145

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

maj dec

12-4

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/14

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

5-3 ot

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

4:28

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
3

2012-13

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/12

113

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

5-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

4:54

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

8-6

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

6-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

1-0

6th

Camden Classic

01/04/13

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Amerio

pin

3:53

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
153
15
86
9
41
17
0
0
795
53