BRANDON GARDNER
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

pin

5:42

Dual vs Schalmont

12/02/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Aaron Wood

maj dec

8-0

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

2:58

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

inj def

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Columbia

Sariah Stewart

pin

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

10-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

maj dec

15-7

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

maj dec

14-5

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

dec

12-5

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/16

145

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/27/16

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

4:23

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

dec

7-2

3rd

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/13/17

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-6 TB-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

maj dec

12-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

9-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Lost

Monument Mountain

Nathaniel Cormier

dec

5-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

0:17

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/21/17

152

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Morgan Skiff

pin

1:32

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Taconic Hills

Kyle Ublacker

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

5:09

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

9-5

2nd

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

1:36

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

dec

6-4

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/30/17

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

02/04/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

9-7

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

4:39

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

dec

6-4

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
13
0
13
4
1
0
152
21

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Cohoes

Adrien Sherman

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Cohoes

12/03/15

138

Won

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/05/15

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joseph Armstrong

pin

2:58

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

maj dec

13-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Aidan Greenwood

pin

1:30

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/17/15

145

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/07/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

3:46

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/08/16

138

Won

Levittown

Dylan Chase

pin

2:49

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

2:31

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

inj def

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/15/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

3-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

dec

9-7

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Cohoes

Tim DeCelle

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

138

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

3:00

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/21/16

138

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Thomas Teneyck

dec

2-1

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/28/16

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

1:51

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

4-2

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

4-2 OT

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
5
6
0
8
1
1
0
74
21

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Jerome Gladney

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/04/14

126

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

6-2

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/06/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adrean Siudy

pin

3:31

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

126

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

:55

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

126

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

6:00

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

126

Won

Voorheesville

Robert Epps

pin

1:23

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:50

Bulldog Invitational

12/11/14

126

Won

Cohoes

Aaron VanBramer

pin

3:52

Dual vs Cohoes

12/18/14

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/27/14

126

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

9-5

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

126

Won

Northwestern, CT

Gavin Duncan

pin

1:29

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

126

Won

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

6-4

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

126

Lost

ZZ Taconic (Duplicate - Dont Use)

Nick Bailey

dec

8-1

2nd

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

145

Won

Maple Hill

Brock Bogausch

pin

4:40

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

145

Lost

ZZ Taconic (Duplicate - Dont Use)

Isiah Williams

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Berkshire Holiday Classic

01/08/15

126

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

1:25

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

2-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

126

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

dec

5-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

126

Lost

Cohoes

Sam Hill

dec

1-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:48

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Berlin

Calvin Mars

pin

5:24

ICC Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/22/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

John Rue

dec

4-1

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/29/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

4-3

Dual vs Watervliet

01/31/15

126

Lost

Tamarac

Ben D'Aloia

dec

3-1

4th

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

1:28

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

7-2

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

3-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

pin

2:47

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

5-4

4th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

3:54

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Berlin

Calvin Mars

pin

2:23

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

3:05

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

dec

5-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
14
12
0
9
3
0
0
117
57

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

dec

8-3

1st

Bulldog Invitational

01/17/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:15

Ichabod Crane Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
6

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
26
31
0
31
9
2
0
352
105