NELSON QUINOSES
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gabryeal Richardson

pin

5:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

dec

7-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

dec

3-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

3-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/15

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

8-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/22/15

195

Won

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

dec

3-1

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/29/15

220

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

220

Won

Little Falls

Matthew Jodway

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

220

Lost

Brockport

Tyler Johnson

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Lost

Batavia

Noah Dobbertin

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Sean Ramirez

pin

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/09/16

220

Won

Granville

Jody Hermance

dec

5-4

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Corinth

Garrett Smith

pin

1:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

3:13

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/15/16

195

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Winslow

pin

2:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

tf

16-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Columbia

Matt Smith

dec

7-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

195

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Cornelius

dec

9-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

195

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/22/16

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

5-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

pin

:42

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

pin

:35

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

182

Lost

Hilton

Mike Spallina

pin

5:15

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

195

Won

Johnstown

Joe Salatel

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

5-4

Dual vs Queensbury

01/30/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

DQ

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

182

Lost

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

4:37

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Justin Jones

dec

5-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

pin

4:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Burnt Hills

James Martin

dec

3-1

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dustin Bruhns

dec

3-2

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
5
1
13
6
0
0
111
60

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Shawn Leonard

dec

7-2

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

170

Lost

Lockport

Robert Jones

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

5:56

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

182

Won

Galway

Brock Neahr

dec

13-2

Galway Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

1:32

Galway Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Rensselaer

Josh Cirillo

dec

11-0

Galway Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Watervliet

Andrew Larvia

dec

6-0

Galway Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/17/14

170

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

4-2

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/14

170

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Chase Irish

maj dec

14-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Galway

Brock Neahr

tf

16-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Orlin Tremaine

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Overocker

maj dec

16-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

:48

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Desmond Fout

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Lost

Peru

Jordan Hayes

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Buckland

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Beekmantown

Jared Gibbons

pin

2:52

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

170

Won

Massena

Jaret Warriner

pin

4:23

Mountain Duals

01/07/15

182

Won

dec

Dual vs

01/14/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

8-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/15

170

Lost

Lansingburg

Jordan Burns

dec

6-1

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

170

Won

Mohonasen

Bryan Smith

dec

6-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

10-3

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

182

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

pin

1:58

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

pin

3:35

Dual vs Queensbury

01/22/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

dec

10-2

Dual vs Schenectady

01/28/15

170

Won

Schuylerville

Riley Bryant

pin

5:59

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/29/15

170

Won

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

dec

3-1

Dual vs Johnstown

01/31/15

170

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Buckland

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

170

Lost

Queensbury

Kody Granger

inj def

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Buckland

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

inj def

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Parker

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

3:31

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Addison Groesbeck

fft

ff

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
14
10
1
19
4
0
0
149
58

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/13

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

2012-13

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

132

Lost

Ilion

Laken Cook

pin

:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
31
15
2
32
11
0
0
266
136