ROB HAAS
Berne-Knox-Westerlo Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

182

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Ryan Teller

pin

0:53

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

12/05/15

160

Won

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

2:24

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

dec

17-10

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/15/15

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/19/15

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

tf

15-0 5:13

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

0:21

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

1:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

01/07/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

9-8

Dual vs Schoharie

01/09/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

:24

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

10-7

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

fft

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

170

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

pin

0:27

Dual vs Galway

01/16/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

Avery Elliot

pin

:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Lost

Elk Lake, PA

Jacob Hand

tf

18-3; 4:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:55

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

2:14

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/21/16

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

3:35

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/27/16

170

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

tf

15-0

Dual vs Corinth

01/28/16

160

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

7-5

Dual vs Little Falls

01/30/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

3:51

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

160

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

1:01

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

14-7

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Noah Powers

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Telford

dec

6-4

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

tf

16-0; 4:17

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
12
1
3
3
0
0
104
40

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

152

Won

Johnstown

Mason VanDusen

pin

2:51

Dual vs Johnstown

12/06/14

152

Won

Schoharie

Gavin Berdan

pin

1:26

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

dec

13-10

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Thomas Nolan

pin

1:14

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

152

Won

Amsterdam

Kaylob Pelosi

pin

4:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

152

Won

Voorheesville

Troy Tracey

pin

:39

Bulldog Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Gabe Colon

pin

1:16

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:15

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

tf

4:08

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

152

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

9-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

152

Won

Schoharie

Gavin Berdan

pin

1:30

Dual vs Schoharie

12/20/14

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ken Sullivan

pin

1:39

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

152

Lost

Catskill

Caleb Davies

maj dec

16-5

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Darcy

pin

2:13

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

8-3

Canajoharie Duals

01/08/15

152

Lost

Galway

Nick Webb-Horvath

dec

8-7

Dual vs Galway

01/10/15

152

Won

Galway

Noah Wicks

pin

4:17

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

152

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

maj dec

12-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

152

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Thomas Nolan

pin

:38

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

152

Won

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

pin

:57

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

152

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

tf

16-0

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/15

160

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

pin

1:12

Dual vs Albany

01/15/15

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ken Sullivan

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/16/15

160

Won

Columbia

Spencer Raymond

pin

1:45

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Shaker

Brian Hinch

pin

:40

ICC Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Monument Mountain

John Field

pin

:58

ICC Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

pin

7:15

ICC Duals

01/16/15

152

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

maj dec

15-2

ICC Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

:41

ICC Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

pin

1:52

ICC Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

:50

ICC Duals

01/20/15

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

4-3

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/22/15

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Dual vs Duanesburg

01/31/15

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

maj dec

16-5

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

pin

2:27

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

3:40

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

dec

7-3

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/03/15

160

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

pin

1:11

Dual vs Little Falls

02/07/15

152

Lost

Salem

Levi Cummings

dec

7-2

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

5:48

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Schoharie

Gavin Berdan

pin

:45

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Salem

Levi Cummings

dec

7-5

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Salem

Levi Cummings

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Catskill

Mike Martinez

pin

1:26

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Julian Barber

pin

1:49

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Andrew Sacco

pin

4:53

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
14
30
0
2
1
0
0
193
49

2013-14

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

4-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

12-5

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

1:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Lost

Saranac

James Black

maj dec

15-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

tf

15-0; 4:21

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

tf

15-0; 4:57

Ichabod Crane Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
20

2012-13

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/12

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

:45

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Lost

Homer

Nick Petrie

pin

4:27

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Won

Homer

Timothy Russell

pin

4:59

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

152

Lost

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

12-10 ot

4th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
9

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
30
45
1
5
4
0
0
315
118