ADAM TATUM
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

4:58

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

3-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Liam Burke

pin

0:51

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/15

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/19/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

maj dec

15-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

2:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/15

126

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

tf

17-2

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/29/15

126

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Merrimack

Julien Hovan

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Brockport

Troy Ferris

pin

3:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Newark

Troy Ludolph

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

dec

4-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/13/16

126

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

1:15

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/15/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

tf

16-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

tf

19-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Lost

Oneonta

Kaleb Prentice-Stansbury

dec

11-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

tf

18-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

tf

15-0

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/22/16

126

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

15-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

dec

5-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Gilbert School

Tyler Duplin

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

5:41

Dual vs Queensbury

02/06/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Liam Burke

pin

1:26

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

5:34

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

5:37

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

dec

8-7

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
18
5
3
5
4
0
0
86
89

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

126

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

10-3

Galway Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Rensselaer

Zak Katras

pin

1:16

Galway Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

1:44

Galway Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

10-9

Galway Duals

12/17/14

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

3:49

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/14

120

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

5:18

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:01

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

tf

15-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Bressette

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

1:53

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

tf

16-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:55

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/15

120

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/14/15

120

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

dec

8-6

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

11-1

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

2:43

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

5:50

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

2:53

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Queensbury

01/22/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

13-8

Dual vs Schenectady

01/28/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

pin

1:54

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/29/15

120

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

maj dec

17-4

Dual vs Johnstown

01/31/15

120

Won

Albany

Quentin Rodriguez

pin

1:16

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

maj dec

11-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

3:01

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

2:19

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

2:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

2:11

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

tf

19-3

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
24
5
2
4
7
0
0
95
116

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:59

Bulldog Invitational

12/27/13

113

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

3:00

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
5
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
27

2012-13

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

3:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

:47

Mountain Duals

01/19/13

106

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

maj dec

14-3

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
52
10
5
10
13
0
0
197
262