ZACH ZEBROWSKI
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

pin

2:14

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/09/16

182

Won

Ketcham

Riley Wilson

tf

17-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

1:51

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

dec

12-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

2:39

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Greenville

Robert Mancuso

pin

1:05

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

:52

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/16

195

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

tf

15-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/17/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Troy Little

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

13-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

1:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/05/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

0:44

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/07/17

182

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Michael Ortiz

pin

:41

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Suffern

Andrew Caamano

pin

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Clarkstown North

Chris Marchena

pin

3:38

1st

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/13/17

182

Lost

John Glenn

Joe Franzese

pin

1;23

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Cornwall

Will Leonard

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/20/17

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
6
13
2
2
4
0
0
118
27

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/15

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Steven Gosselin

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

maj dec

10-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

Shaker

Hyuck-Won Park

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

pin

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/15

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

inj def

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

0:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

pin

1:29

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

maj dec

14-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

pin

3:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

pin

0:45

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Queensbury

James Morehouse

pin

1:22

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:06

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

2:05

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

maj dec

13-2

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/12/16

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

dec

6-5

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/19/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

pin

4:49

Dual vs Watervliet

01/27/16

160

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/30/16

160

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Jones

dec

12-6

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Won

Guilderland

Jacob Tarbay

pin

1:13

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

2:50

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

160

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

8-3

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Amsterdam

Serge Desbiens

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

pin

1:45

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
6
18
0
3
4
0
0
143
28

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

152

Won

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

8-2

Dual vs Watervliet

12/04/14

152

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

3:48

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/05/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Wesley Bell

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:01

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

Aidan Church

pin

2:30

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

152

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

Columbia Duals

12/18/14

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/23/14

152

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/03/15

138

Lost

Greenville

Isaiah Papol

pin

:58

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Vince Visone

tf

17-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

pin

:34

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

138

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

pin

4:41

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Robert Thomas

dec

1-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

2:00

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

145

Won

Schalmont

Jake Handerhan

pin

2:22

Kossmann Duals

01/14/15

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Vince Visone

pin

5:18

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/22/15

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Derrick Boyer

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/28/15

138

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

dec

8-2

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/15

145

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/31/15

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

9-4

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

138

Won

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

pin

4:25

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

138

Won

Marlboro

Issac Matthews

pin

3:07

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

138

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

:19

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

2:49

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

pin

1:40

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Averill Park

Colton Butterfield

pin

4:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

8-5

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

4:06

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

Terran Paul

pin

2:54

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Zach Morris

tf

18-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
8
17
2
4
4
0
0
149
39

2013-14

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Brenden Jacobs

tf

18-3; 5:54

Columbia Duals

01/04/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

dec

11-7

Warrensburg Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
5

2012-13

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/12

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

4:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

2:10

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

Mountain Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburg Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
25
49
4
10
13
0
0
425
120