HAILEY FINN
Scotia-Glenville Tartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Galway

12/06/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

8-7

Dual vs Queensbury

12/13/17

152

Lost

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

dec

2-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/16/17

152

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

dec

5-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Michael Smolovik

pin

3:35

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

152

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

4-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

pin

1:36

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

20-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/17

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/18

160

Lost

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

3-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/10/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

6-0

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/17/18

152

Won

Glens Falls

Thomas Stockdale

pin

0:57

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/18

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

maj dec

10-0

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

7-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/20/18

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gosselin

maj dec

10-2

Hoosick Falls Duals

01/25/18

152

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

02/03/18

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

pin

1:56

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

dec

8-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
4
0
2
1
0
0
37
42

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

145

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

6-0

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/10/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

5-3

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Schalmont

David Pahl

dec

5-1

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Sabre Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

dec

9-4

Sabre Duals

12/14/16

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

12/21/16

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

7-1

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/28/16

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

8-6 SV-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

18-3 4:21

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

dec

7-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Lost

Schalmont

Antonio Beltran

dec

5-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

145

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Schenectady County Duals

01/04/17

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Jason Blackman

dec

8-5

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/05/17

145

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Galway

01/07/17

145

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

6-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Valley Central

Quinn Robinson

dec

7-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

7-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Valley Central

Raymond Napolitano

dec

7-0

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Glens Falls

Brian Hanlin

pin

1:57

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/14/17

145

Won

Catskill

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

0:45

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

dec

6-1

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Lily Waite

pin

3:01

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

pin

3:42

Scotia Duals

01/18/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs Queensbury

01/20/17

145

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

pin

5:31

Dual vs Schoharie

01/25/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:52

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/26/17

145

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

02/04/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

tf

25-10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Tyler Bradt

dec

12-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

3-1 OT

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
6
0
7
6
0
0
93
45

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

pin

3:17

Dual vs Johnstown

12/04/15

132

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

tf

22-6

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

1:00

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

6-0

Columbia Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

pin

:15

Sabre Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

4-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

James Fallas

fft

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

19-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

dec

4-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

3:45

Dual vs Queensbury

01/14/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Tamarac

01/16/16

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

4-2 SV-1

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

pin

3:04

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Caleb Root

pin

2:21

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Lost

Granville

William Duffy

dec

7-0

Scotia Duals

01/20/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

dec

3

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/22/16

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/27/16

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

5-0

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/16

132

Won

Galway

Sean Meyre

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Galway

02/06/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

6-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

5-1

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
4
0
5
2
0
0
54
46

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

6-0

Dual vs Corinth

12/03/14

113

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/05/14

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

maj dec

15-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Columbia

Nick Russo

pin

1:34

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

7-5

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

3:46

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/17/14

113

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:02

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/19/14

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/27/14

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

5-4

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Mohonasen

Connor Reohr

pin

1:11

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

14-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

1:13

Dual vs Schoharie

01/07/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

7-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/10/15

113

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

11-2

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

1:56

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

dec

6-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

3:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/21/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/28/15

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

1:03

Dual vs Johnstown

01/29/15

113

Won

Galway

Sean Meyre

dec

9-2

Dual vs Galway

02/07/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
8
0
4
6
1
0
103
46

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

14-0

Columbia Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

3:20

3rd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
0

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

2:25

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
51
23
0
19
15
1
0
297
185