TANNER MANNING
Mohonasen Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

dec

4-2

Dual vs Averill Park

12/05/15

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

pin

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

5-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

dec

6-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/15

145

Won

Colonie

Gavin Haar

pin

2:34

Dual vs Colonie

12/10/15

145

Lost

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

4-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/16/15

145

Won

Albany

Miles Jackson

pin

4:50

Dual vs Albany

12/19/15

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

5:31

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Matt St.Denis

pin

1:12

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

2:25

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

145

Won

Catskill

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/23/15

152

Won

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

pin

2:42

Dual vs Guilderland

12/30/15

145

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

0:36

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

dec

11-5

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

dec

7-2

Schenectady County Duals

01/06/16

138

Won

Columbia

Connor Nolan

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

pin

4:50

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/28/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Brent Lucas

pin

1:41

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/30/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

9-7

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

fft

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

fft

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

8-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

pin

3:59

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

3-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
9
0
5
3
0
0
88
42

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

5:46

Dual vs Guilderland

12/18/14

145

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

1:58

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/20/14

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

145

Won

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:23

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

152

Won

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

dec

6-0

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

pin

3:28

Battle in the Valley

12/27/14

145

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Osborne

pin

2:56

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Michael Sarbo

dec

4-1

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

5:36

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

145

Lost

Schenectady

Musa Barros

dec

8-4

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Bristol Eastern, CT

Zac Thompson

maj dec

11-2

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Jonathan Law

Dan Ouelette

maj dec

10-0

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Ledyard

Josh Rahal

dec

6-2

Bristol Wrestling Tournament

01/07/15

145

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

4:41

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/15

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

3-2 OT

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/21/15

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

tf

6-5 OT

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/29/15

145

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

1:48

Dual vs Shaker

01/31/15

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zeke Thomas

dec

7-1

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

145

Lost

La Salle Institute

Joe Clemente

pin

2:5-

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Daniel Huestis

pin

4:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
6
0
2
2
0
0
55
51

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

138

Won

Sidney

Robert Contable

tf

18-2

Battle in the Valley

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
5
0

2012-13

126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/12

126

Won

Sidney

Buster Crandall

pin

4:58

Battle in the Valley

12/27/12

126

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

3:47

Battle in the Valley

01/19/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

:43

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
23
17
1
7
5
0
0
160
99