TYLER GREEN
Schuylerville Black Horses

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

pin

0:42

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/09/15

182

Won

Queensbury

James Fiorini

pin

1:35

Dual vs Queensbury

12/12/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

2:27

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

2:32

Mat Mania

12/12/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

2:36

Mat Mania

12/19/15

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Mahopac

fft

Blue Devils Classic Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

4-0

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

pin

3:30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

4:32

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

182

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/09/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

dec

5-2

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Schoonmaker

pin

1:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Christian Lopez

maj dec

8-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

195

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/15/16

170

Won

Chaminade

Ted Flaherty

pin

2:37

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Lost

Edgemont

Clifton Wang

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

MacArthur

Jeremy Hughes

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

John Glenn

Damien Caffery

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

pin

1:41

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Lost

Eastchester

Nunzio Crowley

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Edgemont

Clifton Wang

dec

7-2

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Jake Rodecker

dec

7-5

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/26/16

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/27/16

182

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/30/16

170

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

10-5

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/03/16

182

Won

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

pin

0:49

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

170

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

pin

1:15

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Duanesburg

Ryan Harper

maj dec

10-1

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

1:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Edgemont

Clifton Wang

dec

9-7 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

9-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Mattituck

James Hoeg

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

dec

5-2

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
13
0
9
6
0
0
143
21

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Moore

pin

1:30

Dual vs Queensbury

12/06/14

170

Lost

Duanesburg

Connor Lawrence

dec

6-3

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/14

220

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

2:24

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/14

182

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

1:07

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/13/14

170

Won

Johnstown

Marshall Manchester

tf

5:35

1st

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

170

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

1:44

Mat Mania Tournament

12/13/14

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Marc Debates

pin

2:56

Mat Mania Tournament

12/17/14

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

pin

2:50

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/18/14

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

7-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/27/14

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

10-8

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Glens Falls

Chris George

pin

3:26

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jordan Burns

dec

6-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Wyatt Farwell

dec

9-2

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

12-6

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

1:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

170

Won

Hudson Falls

pin

2:50

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/14/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Shawn Leonard

pin

1:26

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/15/15

182

Won

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

6-1

Dual vs Salem

01/17/15

170

Won

Minisink Valley

Nick Wentland

dec

4-1

1st

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Dustin Bruhns

pin

0:25

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Eric Wakefield

pin

2:56

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

pin

3:07

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

170

Won

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

pin

3:16

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/15

182

Won

Amsterdam

Tyrell Smith

pin

1:06

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/31/15

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

dec

6-2

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

4-1

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

1:07

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Maple Hill

Derrick Dijulio

pin

1:23

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

6-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Marc Debates

pin

3:43

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

1:53

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

4:25

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

dec

8-1

1st

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Granville

Bailey Daigle

pin

1:24

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/27/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

3:10

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

170

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
21
1
12
0
0
0
167
24

2013-14

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

152

Won

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

4:53

Battle in the Valley

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

2012-13

145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

145

Lost

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

dec

4-2 ot

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/13

145

Lost

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

145

Lost

Saranac

James Black

dec

7-3

Dan Wickham Classic

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
17
35
1
21
6
0
0
316
57