DOM NASSIVERA
Queensbury Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

182

Won

Norwich

Kegan Wright

pin

1:07

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

maj dec

16-5

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

11-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/08/17

182

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

4-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

4-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

182

Lost

Massapequa

Sam Mahoney

dec

5-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Mt Anthony

Sam Wilkins

dec

6-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/13/17

182

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/20/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/28/17

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

:54

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

pin

5:48

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

:49

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

6-2

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

182

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/06/18

182

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Owen MacMillan

pin

:54

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

8-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hayden Casler

pin

:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

:25

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

1-0

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

182

Won

Schalmont

Dave Tomasek

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/14/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

maj dec

12-3

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

:31

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

:24

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/24/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

2:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/31/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Warrensburg

02/03/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

2:28

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

pin

1:05

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

:39

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

pin

4:34

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
11
0
7
5
0
0
119
50

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Won

SVEC

Thomas LLewellyn

pin

1:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

:26

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

maj dec

14-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

tf

17-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

4:31

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

170

Won

Glens Falls

Dylan Wielt

pin

0:49

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/16

170

Won

Division

Matt Longo

dec

7-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Mt Anthony

Austin Prendergast

dec

5-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

:40

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

dec

5-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Minisink Valley

Demetrius Moore

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

0:25

Colonie Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/29/16

170

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

1:05

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

pin

1:15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

pin

:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

170

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

dec

3-2

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

170

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/07/17

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

3-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

:41

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/12/17

170

Won

Warrensburg

Jarod West

pin

1:01

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/13/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

pin

:47

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/20/17

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

:22

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

:41

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

:21

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

pin

2:52

Dual vs Hudson Falls

02/04/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

Max Trauring

pin

:45

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

dec

6-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

dec

4-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

maj dec

7-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

dec

11-4

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
16
1
8
3
0
0
144
49

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joseph Clark

pin

:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Unatego

Aaron Welch

pin

1:08

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

tf

19-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Charles Man

pin

1:46

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

2:47

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/11/15

160

Won

Minisink Valley

Nick Perdono

pin

6:00

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Greenville

Mark Whittaker

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Miller

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Lost

Ketcham

Aiden Folster

dec

6-3

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

1:09

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

:45

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

8-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

160

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

pin

1:17

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

160

Won

Johnstown

Christian Esposito

pin

0:15

Dual vs Johnstown

12/17/15

160

Won

Warrensburg

Mackenzie Blyndenburg

pin

0:42

Dual vs Warrensburg

12/23/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

2:50

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/29/15

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:40

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Josh Freitas

pin

0:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

0:40

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

pin

1:27

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

pin

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/09/16

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

1:57

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Lost

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

3:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/15/16

160

Lost

Roy C Ketchum

Aiden Folster

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

Port Jervis

Nathaniel Cohen

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

160

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/22/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

14-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

6-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

maj dec

13-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

1:08

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

8-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

1:55

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/28/16

160

Won

Amsterdam

Serge Desbiens

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/06/16

160

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

8-3

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Miller

pin

1:43

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Jake Hershberger

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

6-0

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
18
0
3
2
0
0
130
70

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

152

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

:32

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/05/14

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

2:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

1:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Lost

Groton

Kyle Weldon

pin

2:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

:29

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

9-6

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

pin

3:58

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Ketcham

Aiden Folster

pin

3:53

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Division

Francis Alexander

tf

16-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dario Neretich

dec

3-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Jeremie Pahl

pin

:26

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

pin

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

152

Won

Johnstown

Mason VanDusen

pin

3:00

Dual vs Johnstown

12/27/14

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

dec

6-2

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Brandon Moore

pin

:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

pin

2:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Luke Richardson

pin

1:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

8-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

maj dec

14-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

pin

4:13

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

fft

5 Bout

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

152

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

pin

2:35

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/14/15

152

Won

Glens Falls

Oliver Lovera

pin

1:28

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/16/15

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

pin

1:38

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

pin

2:41

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Galway

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

152

Won

Mohonasen

Anthony Padula

pin

1:18

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

tf

1:52

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/23/15

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

:21

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/24/15

152

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan McNeill

pin

:23

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/28/15

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Brandon Moore

pin

1:37

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/31/15

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

dec

6-4

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

152

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

maj dec

8-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

pin

1:25

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

pin

:25

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

152

Won

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

5-3

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Columbia

Matt McHugh

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Brett Boyd

pin

4:21

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

pin

:21

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

inj def

DFLT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

pin

:34

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
14
20
0
6
6
1
0
181
70

2013-14

138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

138

Lost

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

maj dec

14-6

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

maj dec

16-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Lost

Queensbury

Eric StJohn

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
0
0
2
1
0
0
13
7

2012-13

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/13

132

Lost

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

5:08

Nancy McHugh Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
110
58
65
1
26
17
1
0
587
252