STEVEN PHILPOTTS
Herkimer Magicians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:12

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/13

113

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

5:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Port Byron

Jeremy St.Martin

pin

:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Lost

Cortland

Samuel Gleason

maj dec

12-4

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

5:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

113

Lost

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

dec

10-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

4-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/13

113

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

:20

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

:54

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

2:54

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

2:16

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

2:34

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

4:55

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Greene

Keenan Bailey

pin

1:04

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:31

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Arkport

Bryce Herrington

pin

1:08

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Central Square

Dakota Boland

pin

:40

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

maj dec

10-0

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

113

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

4:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Won

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

113

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/14

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

pin

4:58

Dual vs Little Falls

01/23/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/24/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

3:23

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/14

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

2:16

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Hubaleck

pin

:13

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

5:00

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

113

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

13-8

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
11
0
2
3
0
0
90
89

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
11
0
2
3
0
0
90
89