BEAU BURKE
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Won

Central Square

Cody White

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Central Square

12/02/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

3:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

3:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

3:10

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/17

138

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

1:45

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/17

138

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

4-3

2nd

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Chris Werts

tf

16-0 4:00

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Canisius

Tim Abate

dec

8-5

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Lockport

Shyreef Payne

pin

3:53

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Spencerport

Jacob Zimmerman

maj dec

8-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Niagara Falls

Nathan Williams

pin

5:52

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

138

Won

Wayne

Joshua Jones

pin

5:22

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

8-2

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

tf

19-3; 2:48

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Mynderse

Ethan Dyson

pin

3:19

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

3:14

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

10-8 OT

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/18

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Fulton

Cole French

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

9-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/03/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Richardson

tf

18-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

tf

6:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

2-1 TB-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

6-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
2
10
4
15
3
0
0
146
6

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/03/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

2-1 TB-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-6 TB-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-2 SV-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

tf

15-0 4:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/22/16

132

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-0

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/16

132

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Henry Curtin

pin

1:07

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Wayne

Joshua Armstrong

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Lost

Iroquois

Jacob Vergien

maj dec

11-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Wayne

Connor Lawson

dec

2-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Wilson Magnet

Luis Casada

dec

5-2

3rd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Greece

Edgar Medero

dec

7-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Wayne

Connor Lawson

dec

7-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

132

Won

Wilson Magnet

Luis Casada

dec

3-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

3-2

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

1:15

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Simpson

maj dec

10-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Logan Powers

pin

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

4-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/17

132

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

2:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

14-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-2 UTB

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

1-0

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/25/17

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

tf

21-6 3:35

Dual vs Poland

01/26/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

2-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

1-0

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

tf

5:23

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

4-3

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

3:39

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

dec

4-3

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Jared Eliopolous

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

maj dec

11-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

132

Won

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
5
3
25
3
0
0
141
23

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/05/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

4-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-2 3ot

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

1:44

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

9-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

3:02

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

2:43

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

7-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Greece

Paul Manning

DQ

7-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

2-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

3:18

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Grove City, PA

Alec Petry

pin

2:42

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

dec

5-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Greece

Paul Manning

pin

5:53

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

5-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

fft

4th

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

7-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

1:33

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

5:27

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

2-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

dec

8-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

2:43

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

2-1 utb

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:24

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

126

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

7-4

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

120

Won

Wellsville

Carter Brandes

pin

2:37

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

120

Won

Greece

Paul Manning

pin

2:44

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

120

Won

Byron Bergen

Chad Toal

dec

8-2

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

120

Lost

Greece

Dillon Callaghan

dec

7-1

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

120

Lost

Lyndonville

Jeffrey Gress

dec

3-0

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

120

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

1-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

120

Won

Onteora

Vaughn Seninde

pin

1:30

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

5-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

3:55

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

pin

2:25

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Everett

pin

1:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
14
16
0
13
3
0
1
159
46

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

10-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

106

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

6-4

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

2-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Vlad Kozkovech

fft

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

Oneida

Devin Coleman

maj dec

8-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-2

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Lancaster

Tommy Michel

dec

7-0

4th

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

5:16

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Lancaster

Tommy Michel

dec

2-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

dec

2-0 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

pin

4:54

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

maj dec

8-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

dec

5-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

099

Lost

Lancaster

Tommy Michel

dec

7-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

1:24

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

1:45

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

pin

1:02

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

10-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

1:07

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

2:21

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/15

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

1:31

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/15

099

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

3:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

2-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

099

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

7-1

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

2-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/24/15

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Griener

dec

3-2

2nd

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

4-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/28/15

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/15

099

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

1:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

3:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
13
12
0
16
5
0
0
154
43

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

2:53

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-2 ot

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

5:13

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Lockport

Mark Cye

pin

:58

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Lockport

Alex Fogle

pin

4:07

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Lockport

Alex Fogle

pin

1:46

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Warrensburg

Mark Monthony

maj dec

9-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

dec

6-3 ot

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

099

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

5-3

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

4-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

5-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-0

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Andrew Palmer

inj def

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

099

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

dec

14-11

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:00

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

8-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
4
0
5
5
0
0
70
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
148
47
47
7
74
19
0
1
670
161