KIERAN KAUFMAN
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

6-5

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

pin

:32

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

:50

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

132

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

7-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

8-6

3rd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

pin

5:10

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

pin

5:44

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

132

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

maj dec

10-0

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

8-7

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

pin

3:11

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Greece

Sam Baker

pin

1:22

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Lockport

Jamie Camarre

maj dec

16-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

3-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

tf

16-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Lancaster

Ryan Stencel

dec

8-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

dec

6-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Wilson Magnet

Luis Casada

fft

4th

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

138

Lost

Wantagh

Jon Loew

dec

5-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Neidnig

maj dec

13-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Corey LaQue

pin

2:33

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/22/16

132

Won

Gilbert School

Zac Gaylord

pin

:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

dec

8-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Hilton

Brandon Wilmot

dec

4-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

2-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/30/16

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

8-4

2nd

Corinth Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
5
0
8
0
0
0
56
61

2014-15

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

126

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

2:44

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

pin

2:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

13-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

pin

1:40

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

tf

15-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/14

126

Lost

Clarence

Jack Welsh

maj dec

10-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

126

Lost

Victor

Kevin Marcano

maj dec

22-8

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Waverly

fft

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

126

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

pin

1:29

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

126

Lost

Midlakes

Will Raes

pin

1:47

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

126

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

10-9

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

126

Lost

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

dec

5-2

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

dec

6-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

maj dec

13-5

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Gage Latterell

maj dec

11-0

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

pin

2:41

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

6-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/14

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/29/14

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

15-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Clarence

Jack Welsh

maj dec

11-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Iroquois

Connor Day

pin

2:53

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Lancaster

Joe Andressen

dec

2-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Irondequoit

Chris Butler

dec

3-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Clarence

Jack Welsh

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

maj dec

10-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

6-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

dec

2-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/15

126

Won

Shaker

fft

FFT

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

126

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/15

126

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

maj dec

16-6

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

pin

1:31

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

pin

3:46

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

4-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

dec

10-8

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

126

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

dec

15-9

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Kyle Greene

dec

11-0

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

11-6

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Columbia

Jordan John

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

fft

fft

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

Chris Northrup

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

126

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

tf

16-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
27
4
1
10
3
0
0
83
105

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

2:12

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

19-9

Clyde Cole Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
43
9
1
18
3
0
0
139
176