CLANE NEWCOMER
Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown Braves

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

dec

8-6

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Catskill

R.J. Manchester

pin

1:18

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

4:44

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

4:31

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

dec

9-4

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/10/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Richie Latimer

pin

3:00

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

pin

4:13

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

2:36

Mat Mania

12/10/16

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

maj dec

10-2

Mat Mania

12/13/16

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

dec

11-5

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/16

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

dec

9-2

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

132

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

1:40

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

132

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

2:38

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

dec

8-2

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

pin

3:38

Dual vs Duanesburg

12/22/16

138

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

tf

15-0

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/07/17

132

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

1:22

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Valley Central

Robert Satriano

pin

1:26

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

dec

10-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

9-8

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

2:07

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

:34

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Montanye

pin

1:37

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

7-4

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Tyler Andrews

tf

15-0

Dominick Kossman Duals

01/19/17

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/26/17

132

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

2:12

Dual vs Galway

01/28/17

132

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

3:41

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

132

Won

Syracuse

Mike Nuhsar

pin

1:47

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

3:07

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

138

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

3:12

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

132

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

dec

11-6

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

132

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Amsterdam

02/04/17

132

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

3:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Granville

Cole Haines

dec

7-6

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
16
1
3
3
0
0
129
67

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

12/08/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

5:27

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/10/15

126

Won

Lansingburg

John Waters

pin

5:09

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/30/15

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:45

Dual vs Galway

01/05/16

126

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Little Falls

01/07/16

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

5:54

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/09/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

1:53

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brandon Leonard

pin

:53

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

tf

17-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

maj dec

10-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

tf

21-5

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/19/16

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

maj dec

10-4

Dual vs Schalmont

01/21/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

1:38

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/23/16

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

2:50

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

dec

14-12

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

126

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

6-3

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

tf

16-1 3:02

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

126

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

1:57

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

tf

20-4

Dual vs Watervliet

01/30/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:30

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

maj dec

10-0

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

126

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

maj dec

16-6

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

tf

16-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

2:48

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
12
6
4
5
2
0
0
87
64

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/14

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/18/14

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

0:00

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/20/14

120

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

1:42

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Catskill

Andrew Sanchez

5-4

Canajoharie Duals

01/08/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/10/15

113

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

1:45

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

pin

3:53

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/22/15

113

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/28/15

120

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

inj def

2:00

Dual vs Little Falls

01/31/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

pin

3:51

Holland Patent Duals

01/31/15

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

pin

2:50

Holland Patent Duals

02/05/15

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

dec

4-0

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

02/07/15

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:27

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

3:57

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

11-7

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

dec

2-1

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
8
4
0
2
8
1
0
84
39

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:19

Dual vs Little Falls

12/21/13

106

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

14-6

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

12-6

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:59

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:30

Herkimer Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
19

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
40
27
5
10
14
1
0
312
189