MIKE DIMONDA
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Austin Gates

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

2:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

126

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

1:21

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

126

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

8-6

Dual vs Schenectady

12/12/17

126

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

dec

8-6

Dual vs Shaker

12/14/17

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

4-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/16/17

120

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Zac Cummings

dec

8-4

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

3:12

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

120

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

tf

16-0 2:27

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/28/17

120

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

8-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brock Delsignore

tf

21-6

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-3

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/06/18

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

1:04

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

maj dec

14-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

pin

:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Cameron Dreyer

pin

:40

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

7-2

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/12/18

120

Lost

Fox Lane

Matias Rivera

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

120

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Zach Redding

pin

1:46

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

120

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

maj dec

18-8

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

120

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

0:48

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

4:46

4th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

5-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

120

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Nicholas Zarrella

pin

2:39

Wrangle in the Plains

01/27/18

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA D1 Dual Meet Championship

02/03/18

120

Won

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

3-1 SV-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

3:00

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Antonio Lomascolo

pin

:35

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

5:01

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
11
1
9
1
1
0
113
49

2016-17

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

3:40

Dual vs Schenectady

12/02/16

113

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

1:06

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

6-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

dec

10-9

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

8-1

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

2:45

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/08/16

120

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

1:18

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/22/16

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

113

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

7-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Isaac Weber

pin

:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

3:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

dec

6-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Brighton

Owen Thayer

pin

1:01

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Byron Bergen

Justin Hannan

pin

1:55

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Victor

Steven Brady

dec

9-2

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

8-2

Ahonen Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
3
10
0
4
1
0
0
78
9

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

Schenectady

Jake Caforielo

pin

5:03

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

dec

12-8

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

maj dec

10-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/10/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

6-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/19/15

113

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

4-2

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Olivia Clark

pin

1:43

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

113

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

1:00

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

pin

1:23

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:40

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

1:34

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

3:29

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Clarence

Jason Ashton

pin

:34

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Cheektowaga

Isaiah Johnson

pin

2:18

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Chance Ruland

pin

2:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

113

Lost

Iroquois

Cory Day

pin

4:03

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

3:12

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Farmingdale

Kevin Depalma

pin

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Wantagh

Justin Vines

pin

1:50

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Cirillo

pin

0:42

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

3:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

1:26

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/20/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

1:49

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

maj dec

10-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

2:24

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

North Babylon

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

1:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

12-11

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

:46

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

tf

18-3 4:05

Dual vs Averill Park

01/30/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

3:37

2nd

Corinth Invitational

02/06/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

tf

18-2; 3:44

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

0:49

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

3-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:10

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

0:22

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
13
0
5
3
0
0
113
91

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

106

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

maj dec

13-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

inj def

2:07

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

106

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

fft

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/21/15

106

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Michael Gonyea

pin

1:20

Dual vs Columbia

01/31/15

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Maria Pelton

pin

1:35

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:04

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

106

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

pin

5:02

2nd

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

pin

:32

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

8-6

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

3:08

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

dec

5-1

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

1:18

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
52

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

099

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

5-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

099

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/04/14

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

10-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Andrew Palmer

dec

8-5

3rd

Shenendehowa Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
66
45
37
1
21
6
1
0
337
213