JOE CAUWENBURGHS
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

0:43

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/09/15

138

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

0:39

Dual vs Guilderland

12/16/15

145

Won

Colonie

Gavin Haar

pin

2:43

Dual vs Colonie

12/23/15

138

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

1:08

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/29/15

138

Won

Newark

Joshua Orlopp

pin

:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Alex Salvaggio

pin

2:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

0:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

138

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

pin

1:17

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kevin Postelwait

pin

1:02

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/28/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

18-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/30/16

138

Won

Gateway Regional

Dylan Bertiaume

pin

:39

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Pine Bush

Shaun Burgos

pin

4:20

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

5-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

inj def

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

maj dec

14-4

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Caleb Walean

pin

0:43

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

4:30

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

1:14

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

inj def

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

9-7

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
7
15
0
0
1
2
0
108
33

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/05/14

126

Won

Queensbury

Christian Crandall

pin

4:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

126

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/30/14

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

pin

5:27

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Bressette

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

5:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Peru

Gage Cosme

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

10-6

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/15

120

Won

Mt Anthony

Dyllan Fletcher

pin

5:12

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Franklin

Michael Copolla

dec

8-4

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

120

Lost

Mt. Hope

Collin Cardoso

dec

13-7

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Southwick

Jacob Stathers

pin

1:46

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

120

Lost

Franklin

Michael Copolla

dec

6-4

4th

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/14/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

tf

16-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/29/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:53

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/31/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

8-2

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

4:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

2:04

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

7-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

2:26

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

2:08

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

2:50

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

11-9

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

9-5

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
13
0
5
3
0
0
111
48

2013-14

113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

3:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

1:20

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

2:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

4:16

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

dec

5-2

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
21
30
0
6
4
2
0
234
93