MATT SAVILLE
South Glens Falls Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

dec

5-1

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

maj dec

15-7

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

tf

15-0 4:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Tamarac

Brandon Reynolds

maj dec

12-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

145

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

pin

0:32

Columbia Duals

12/07/16

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

6-0

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/14/16

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

1:41

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/22/16

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:32

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/23/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:38

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/29/16

138

Won

Saranac

Dustin Goddeau

pin

:37

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nicholas Lampman

tf

15-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

2:28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

maj dec

14-2

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Lucas Tepan

pin

0:46

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/07/17

138

Won

Schalmont

David Pahl

tf

19-4

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

1:23

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

7-3

2nd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

1:37

Dual vs Queensbury

01/18/17

138

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

0:51

Dual vs Johnstown

02/04/17

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

2:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

6-4

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

8-4

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

pin

1:09

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

1:05

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
3
13
3
6
2
0
0
126
9

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

138

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/04/15

138

Won

Columbia

Jordan John

pin

0:45

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Watervliet

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

1:46

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

1:33

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

138

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/16/15

138

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

2:42

Dual vs Amsterdam

12/29/15

138

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

2-1 ot

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Glens Falls

Dylan Wielt

pin

1:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/30/15

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

dec

3-1

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/09/16

138

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

8-5 ot

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

1:19

Dual vs Johnstown

01/15/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

0:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

138

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

1:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

138

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Caleb Walean

pin

6

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/22/16

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

maj dec

13-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

138

Won

Glens Falls

Dylan Wielt

pin

0:10

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/06/16

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

6-4

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

9-6

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Hewlett

Lucas Pincus

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

138

Lost

Stepinac

Thomas Schulze

dec

10-7

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
11
0
5
8
2
0
142
33

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Brody Prevost

pin

1:06

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/05/14

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

tf

16-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

1:57

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Lost

Columbia

Kyle Greene

maj dec

12-1

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Columbia

Connor Nolan

pin

1:36

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Columbia Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

:49

Galway Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

2:44

Galway Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

5-1

Galway Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Middlebury, VT

Dustin David

pin

1:08

Galway Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Galway

pin

1:32

Galway Duals

12/17/14

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

tf

19-2

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/20/14

132

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Tyson Cram

dec

14-1

1st

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

dec

5-0

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

132

Won

Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT

pin

2:20

Granville Lions Tournament

12/23/14

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:07

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/03/15

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

7-4

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

:19

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

8-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

138

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/10/15

132

Won

Cohoes

Josh Pompey

dec

3:05

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

132

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

tf

16-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

132

Won

Rensselaer

Nick Soler

pin

:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

2:48

Dual vs Amsterdam

01/21/15

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

pin

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/28/15

132

Won

Glens Falls

Kyle Bradley

dec

3-2

Dual vs Glens Falls

02/07/15

132

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

inj def

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

pin

1:21

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

inj def

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Columbia

Kyle Greene

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

pin

5:40

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

inj def

DFLT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
6
15
3
7
4
1
0
156
25

2013-14

126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Columbia Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
81
16
39
6
18
15
3
0
430
67