JEFFERSON LAMOUNTAIN
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

tf

20-5

Dual vs Watervliet

12/02/17

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

2:36

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

1:36

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

tf

22-5

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

maj dec

12-4

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

12-7

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

4:23

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Vestal

Collin Kintner

pin

1:52

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Kingston

Gabriel Tunison

pin

1:55

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Muzio

pin

1:06

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

145

Won

Middletown

Azzure Huffins

pin

1:31

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

3-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/08/17

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

pin

1:10

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

2-1

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

8-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

maj dec

12-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

7-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

5-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/16/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

inj def

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Whitesboro

Richard Delahunt

pin

3:02

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

1:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

3:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

145

Won

Little Falls

Travis Miller

pin

1:34

Montgomery County Duals

01/09/18

138

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

fft

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/11/18

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

138

Lost

Benjamin Cardozo

Qunicy Howard

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

Rocky Point

Ryan Callahan

dec

8-4

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

138

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

2:36

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/18

138

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

1:23

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/27/18

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

4:30

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

tf

18-3 3:45

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

1:59

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

138

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

4-1

3rd

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

6-0

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

7-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
15
3
13
3
1
0
172
27

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-5

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/09/16

138

Won

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

tf

17-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

6-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

1:43

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Division

James Gallego

pin

3:09

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

1:10

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

tf

19-3

Dual vs Watervliet

12/17/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

0:38

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

3:58

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

13-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/05/17

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

2:47

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/07/17

132

Won

Yonkers

Justin Esty

tf

17-0

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Clarkstown North

Alexis Diaz

pin

5:59

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Mamaroneck

Crew Fullerton

pin

2nd

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

5-0

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/13/17

132

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Long Beach

Matt Maquet

tf

20-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Danbury

Shaun Williams

pin

2:05

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/20/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

3:09

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

pin

5:31

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

2:31

Dual vs Schalmont

02/04/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

6-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

7-5

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

:26

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

3:20

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

tf

18-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

4:08

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
12
4
8
3
0
0
135
41

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

4:26

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/15

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaeden Peryea

maj dec

11-0

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

5-3

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

2-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

0:40

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

8-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

3:04

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

7-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

12-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

6-1

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

126

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

0:43

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

tf

21-5

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/19/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

3:26

Dual vs Watervliet

01/30/16

126

Won

Gateway Regional

Desi Brown

pin

2:17

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

6:15 ot

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

1:32

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

dec

5-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

126

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

1-0

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

pin

3:33

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

4-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

dec

6-0

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

8-4

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
12
1
8
1
0
0
108
31

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/04/14

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/05/14

126

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

pin

3:50

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

0:00

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

dec

7-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Columbia

Joe Hurd

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

2-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

120

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

Columbia Duals

12/18/14

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

0:00

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/23/14

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

dec

6-0

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/15

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Williams

pin

3:14

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Albany

Quentin Rodriguez

pin

3:46

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

5-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Brian Christman II

pin

1:10

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/14/15

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Williams

pin

5:59

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/22/15

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/28/15

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/15

126

Won

Voorheesville

Robert Epps

pin

1:12

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/31/15

120

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

13-8

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

pin

2:25

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

6-5

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

:57

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
12
0
8
3
0
0
114
24

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Columbia Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
33
51
8
37
11
1
0
535
123