KYLE JASENSKI
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

tf

20-5

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/09/16

160

Won

Ketcham

Isaac Mathews

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Indian River

Noah Rounds

pin

2:53

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Minisink Valley

Tim Ganuncio

pin

1:51

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

5:01

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

pin

1:51

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

:30

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Division

Kevin Ayers

pin

0:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

tf

15-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/17/16

170

Won

Whitesboro

Noah Brown

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

tf

16-0 3:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

1:03

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/05/17

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/07/17

160

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Derek Iorlano

pin

:35

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Suffern

Radu Stancescu

pin

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Clarkstown North

Ryan Cox

pin

1:57

1st

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/13/17

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Won

Pine Bush

Owen Daly

maj dec

12-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Lindenhurst

Max Sims

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Won

LaSalle College, PA

Patrick Deacon

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/20/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

7-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

1:56

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

170

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/17

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

7-0

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

pin

1:08

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

tf

16-1

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

5-4

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

tf

15-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

160

Won

Commack

Nick Munsch

dec

5-1

5th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Wantagh

Jonathan Loew

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Long Beach

Charlie Spada

maj dec

12-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

1:43

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Sweet Home

Dominic Crouse

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Brewster

Grant Cuomo

pin

2:44

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
6
15
6
10
6
0
0
188
21

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

pin

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/15

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Shaker

Ethan Luper

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Adam Basile

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Beekmantown

Logan Graves

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

160

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

152

Won

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

pin

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

tf

17-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/15

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

8-2

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/15

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

1:50

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

pin

3:05

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

pin

1:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:14

Montgomery County Duals

01/07/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/16

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:34

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/15/16

145

Won

Wingate

Shamar Griffith

pin

3:48

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Jack Taddeo

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

152

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

pin

0:35

Dual vs Watervliet

01/27/16

145

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/30/16

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

1:32

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

1:03

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

145

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

7-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

pin

1:57

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

6-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

dec

4-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

145

Lost

Levittown

Chris Ponce

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
5
19
1
3
3
0
0
146
15

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

132

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/04/14

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

tf

15-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/05/14

132

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

maj dec

12-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

tf

17-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

tf

15-0

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Columbia

Ryan Shears

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

138

Won

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

pin

1:11

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

132

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

pin

Columbia Duals

12/18/14

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Darcy

pin

0:00

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/23/14

138

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/03/15

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

7-4

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Maple Hill

Adam Hacker

pin

:38

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

maj dec

15-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Albany

Isaiah Riveria

pin

:53

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

dec

4-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Dustin Rockwell

tf

17-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

132

Won

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

dec

2-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

138

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/14/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

3:48

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/22/15

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

tf

16-0

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/28/15

132

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/15

138

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

pin

1:18

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/31/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

6-1

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Highland

Andrew Suleiman

maj dec

12-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

pin

1:17

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

132

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

tf

5:01

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

:47

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

132

Won

Columbia

Kyle Greene

dec

3-2

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

pin

1:47

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

132

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

James Szmanski

maj dec

15-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
4
11
6
8
5
0
0
154
13

2013-14

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Columbia Duals

01/04/14

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Warrensburg Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
15
45
13
21
16
0
0
500
49