RYAN ALLMAN
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/16

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/10/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

3:47

2nd

Mat Mania

12/15/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/16

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/28/16

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

pin

2:33

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

113

Won

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

3-0

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

3:52

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

113

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Christian Holden

pin

:58

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Robbie Michalofsky

maj dec

10-2

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Jordan Zeckewski

dec

2-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/07/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

pin

4:17

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Olivia Clark

pin

1:38

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Lost

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

6-4 SV-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

113

Won

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

dec

6-3

3rd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

Gil Dexter

dec

7-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/14/17

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Catskill

Issac Davis

maj dec

12-0

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

dec

6-4

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

113

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Anna Osnow

pin

0:59

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

120

Won

Granville

Luke David

maj dec

11-0

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/21/17

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

maj dec

10-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

113

Won

Onteora

Nick Ross

dec

8-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

2:14

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/26/17

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Diotte

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Watervliet

01/28/17

113

Won

Granville

Zachary Haskins

dec

6-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

(UTB

2-1

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

tf

15-0

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-1

4th

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Peyton Daley

maj dec

13-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jacob Slovak

pin

1:59

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

dec

2-0

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

tf

5:06

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

2-0 OT

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

pin

3:49

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Tamarac

Riley Retell

dec

3-0

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
7
8
2
17
6
0
0
153
24

2015-16

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

113

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/15

106

Won

Levittown

Dan Bellucci

pin

:34

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Mia Macaluso

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

6-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

113

Won

Brewster

Cody Hamblin

maj dec

13-5

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Valley Central

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

dec

9-6

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

113

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Schalmont

01/09/16

113

Won

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

5-2

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/16

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/15/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Monument Mountain

Eli Jones

dec

3-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Columbia

Kane Malone

tf

16-1 2:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

1:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

106

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

113

Won

Cohoes

Nate Dowling

tf

16-0 4:00

Dual vs Cohoes

01/21/16

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/28/16

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/30/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:00

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

3:24

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

106

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:30

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

pin

1:12

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gabe Fisher

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Mattituck

Luke Bokina

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
5
3
2
15
8
0
0
130
25

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Gabriel Gettleman

pin

1:37

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/03/14

106

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

1:59

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/14

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

tf

18-3

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/13/14

106

Lost

Division

Marc Bain

pin

5:48

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

10-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

3:24

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

8-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

5:00

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

pin

:59

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

11-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Joaquin Rossen

pin

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

106

Won

Schalmont

Andrew Beck

pin

2:51

Dual vs Schalmont

12/20/14

106

Won

Brewster

Alex Goldberg

pin

1:38

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Saugerties

James Lynch

pin

4:40

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

maj dec

14-2

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

14-3

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Cairo-Durham

Maria Pelton

tf

17-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Salem

Mara Jarvis

pin

3:54

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

pin

1:40

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

dec

7-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

106

Won

Albany Academy

Michael Thomas

pin

1:06

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/16/15

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

dec

7-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Hoag

maj dec

10-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

dec

6-5

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Cohoes

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:07

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/29/15

113

Won

Lansingburg

dec

10-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/31/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

4-2

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Petersen

pin

3:43

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

106

Won

Granville

Michael Burnes

pin

2:40

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

5-2

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

0:27

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

6-5

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

4-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

maj dec

14-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
6
14
3
14
7
0
0
187
29

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

106

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
18
25
7
47
21
0
0
473
78