KEITH HOUGHTALING
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

285

Won

Watervliet

Omar Marfo

pin

0:33

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/15

285

Won

Levittown

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Fenner

pin

4:45

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Greenville

Derrick Therrien

pin

2:27

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

dec

4-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Ketcham

James Kutz

pin

1:57

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Saranac

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

5:16

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

285

Won

Colonie

Terell Collins

pin

1:05

Colonie Duals

12/17/15

285

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/19/15

285

Won

Brewster

Mike Larm

dec

5-3

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Valley Central

Bryce Moore

pin

1:03

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Saugerties

Peter Leser

pin

0:27

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Greenville

Derrick Therrien

pin

1:58

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/07/16

285

Won

Schalmont

Noah Baker

pin

1:24

Dual vs Schalmont

01/09/16

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Mason Osborn

pin

1:11

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/14/16

285

Won

La Salle Institute

Simon Michaud

pin

0:30

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/15/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Oneonta

Leroy Williams

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Columbia

Brady Reed

pin

0:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

pin

3:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Guilderland

Tim Pasquini

pin

1:23

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

285

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/21/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/22/16

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

285

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

pin

1:20

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

3:12

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

285

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Alex Hull

dec

4-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

2:47

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/30/16

285

Won

Granville

Austin Reed

pin

2:00

1st

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

285

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

5:22

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

285

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

3:35

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

4:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Lost

Locust Valley

Spencer Matthaei

pin

2:50

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
2
23
0
5
12
0
0
225
9

2014-15

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/03/14

285

Won

Watervliet

Jeremy Haseltine

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Watervliet

12/11/14

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

dec

6-0

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/13/14

220

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Hudson Falls

Sean Ramirez

pin

1:00

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Queensbury

Adam St John

dec

3-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Saranac

Paul Herrea

pin

1:36

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

1:08

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Colonie

John Mulally

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Ketcham

Murphy Wilson

dec

7-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Schenectady

Christian Capitummino

tf

19-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Fulton

Dakota Diezel

inj def

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

4-3

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

220

Won

Schalmont

Mason Brown

pin

1:54

Dual vs Schalmont

12/20/14

220

Won

Brewster

Justin Jimenez

pin

1:44

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

220

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Tangora

pin

1:27

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

220

Lost

Saugerties

Nathan Donah

pin

3:26

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

220

Won

Greenville

fft

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

12/20/14

220

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

dec

7-0

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/03/15

220

Won

Red Hook

Stefan Chichkov

dec

7-0

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Vincent Disomma

pin

:25

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

220

Won

Salem

Parker McPhee

pin

:59

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/15

220

Won

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

3:07

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/15

220

Won

Niskayuna

Dante Romanucci

dec

1-0

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Johnstown

Brandon Stevens

maj dec

12-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

3:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/15

285

Won

Albany Academy

Hunter Mainville

pin

1:17

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/16/15

220

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

1:57

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

pin

3:07

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Lansingburg

Tylor Alexopous

pin

5:19

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

3:12

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/22/15

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Minor

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/29/15

220

Won

Lansingburg

Tylor Alexopous

pin

1:42

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/31/15

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brandon Farrell

pin

4:22

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

220

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

dec

:50

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

220

Lost

Salem

Parker McPhee

fft

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Brandon Farrell

pin

2:58

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Lansingburg

Tylor Alexopous

pin

0:10

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

220

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Colton Dean

dec

6-1 OT

3rd

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Patrick Barber

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent DeBlock

pin

1:52

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
16
1
15
5
0
0
180
48

2013-14

195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

195

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

3:41

Colonie Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
11
40
1
20
17
0
0
411
57