WILLIAM MATHER
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

1:41

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

0:19

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Schoharie

Zach Schoeffler

pin

0:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Brandon Moore

maj dec

11-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

160

Won

Shaker

Ben McColgoan

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

160

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

6-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

160

Won

Amsterdam

Matt Johnson

pin

1:19

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

5-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

pin

3:25

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

maj dec

12-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Austin Lewis

dec

5-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

9-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

6-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Austin Lewis

fft

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

1:20

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

5:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

5-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

3-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

3-1

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/14/17

160

Won

Red Hook

Mike Kenny

dec

7-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Corinth

Nate Warrington

pin

1:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Guilderland

Tyler Grupe

dec

8-1

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

dec

4-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

6-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

pin

1:56

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Brendan Cullen

pin

1:39

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

160

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

7-5 TB-1

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:27

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

5:48

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

dec

5-3

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
13
8
0
16
4
0
0
124
55

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Won

Johnstown

Christian Esposito

pin

1:03

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Glens Falls

Oliver Lovera

pin

1:54

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

tf

15-0 4:15

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

7-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

160

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

pin

5:06

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/15

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

6-4

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/15

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Seth Carney

dec

6-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

0:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

maj dec

14-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

pin

1:44

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

5:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

3:31

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/15

152

Won

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

dec

3-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

pin

4:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

152

Lost

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

4:21

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

5:18

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

152

Won

Schenectady

Elijah Marshal

pin

5:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

2:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Robert Tasker

pin

5:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Cooper Bolduc

pin

5:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

pin

4:38

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

pin

1:16

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/20/16

152

Won

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

dec

7-2

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/22/16

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

pin

4:56

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Carmel

Matt Purdy

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Carmel

ben rivera

dec

5-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Won

Carmel

Matt Purdy

dec

5-0

3rd

Wrangle In The Plains

02/06/16

152

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Evan Pollard

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

5-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

dec

4-0

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

dec

7-2

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
10
0
10
1
0
0
97
69

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

pin

3:51

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/14

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Perreault

dec

2-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/27/14

182

Won

Queensbury

Adam St John

pin

2:08

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Orlin Tremaine

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/21/15

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Grant Little

dec

8-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/29/15

170

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/31/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

1:06

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

1-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Collin Peragine

inj def

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

170

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Warner

pin

2:02

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Chris Buckland

dec

5-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Addison Groesbeck

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Buckland

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

pin

3:31

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Albany Academy

Addison Groesbeck

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
2
0
3
0
1
0
27
42

2013-14

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

160

Lost

Fulton

Victor Runeare

pin

1:24

Montgomery County Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
39
20
0
29
5
1
0
248
172