BRENDEN FINCH
Lansingburgh Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/01/18

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

3-2

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

2:35

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

tf

16-1

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

dec

3-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/13/18

145

Won

Albany Academy

Conrad Hens

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/15/18

145

Won

Corinth

Alec Richards

dec

6-1

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Mark Fortes

pin

3:16

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

152

Won

Albany

Troy Delima

pin

0:30

Sabre Duals

12/15/18

145

Won

Berlin

Jeremy Yerdon

pin

1:32

Sabre Duals

12/20/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/29/18

145

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

tf

17-0 3:06

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

maj dec

12-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

2:36

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:27

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/10/19

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

dec

8-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Queensbury

Luke Little

dec

6-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

3-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:34

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/18/19

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

12-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Keenan Washburn

pin

1:06

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Berlin

Jeremy Yerdon

pin

1:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

152

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

3:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Columbia

Hollis Berry

pin

1:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

145

Won

Mohonasen

Ige Gooding

tf

19-4 5:44

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/26/19

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

3-2

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

2-1 UTB

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-1

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nathan Cook

pin

1:11

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

10-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

1:47

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Janoy Harrison

pin

:58

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

3-2

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

6-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

5-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
4
18
3
14
3
0
0
185
13

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

152

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/02/17

152

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

dec

2-0

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

152

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

(UTB

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/17

152

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

2:58

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/14/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/16/17

152

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

5:15

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Shaker

Bassir Rezek

pin

1:00

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Albany

fft

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Corinth

Dan Shippee

pin

1:27

Sabre Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

1:24

Sabre Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

8-7

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/21/17

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/30/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ron DeMello

pin

1:07

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

2:39

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

maj dec

10-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

145

Won

Poland

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/11/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Schalmont

01/19/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

maj dec

13-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

pin

1:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

7-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

3:52

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

2:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Alex Hascup

pin

3:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

2-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/25/18

145

Won

Albany Academy

Richie Cavoli

pin

2:48

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/27/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

3-0

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

pin

3:09

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Catskill

fft

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Hunter McKenna

dec

8-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

dec

9-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
13
0
11
5
0
0
144
27

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

2:58

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/03/16

145

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

1:31

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

3:28

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Lost

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

5-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

pin

1:33

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/15/16

152

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

6-1

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/17/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

0:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Noah Blunnie

dec

11-9 SV-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

pin

0:46

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Schenectady

Drew Ostrander

tf

16-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-1

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/05/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/12/17

145

Won

Watervliet

Logan White

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/13/17

145

Won

Columbia

Jakob Edwards

dec

14-11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Lost

Monument Mountain

Nathaniel Cormier

dec

3-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Richard Bandura

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

145

Won

South Glens Falls

Zacahri Stephenson

pin

3:31

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/17

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

5-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

145

Lost

Pine Bush

Shaun Burgos

dec

7-3

Big 10 Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
5
1
7
1
0
0
64
43

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Schalmont

12/03/15

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

dec

5-4 utb

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/10/15

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Dillion Pine

pin

2:54

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/12/15

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Bryan Kern

dec

8-2

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

9-7 ot

Sabre Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

dec

7-1

Sabre Duals

12/17/15

126

Won

Watervliet

Nate Mills

pin

0:53

Dual vs Watervliet

12/19/15

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Farmingdale

Edgar Torres

dec

8-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

dec

9-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

dec

4-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

5-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

3:24

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

dec

2-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

10-9 rideout

Hawkeye Duals

01/07/16

126

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Albany Academy

02/06/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

4-3

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
10
2
0
5
0
0
0
27
35

2014-15

0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/22/15

113

Lost

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Voorheesville

02/07/15

113

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

dec

8-5

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

2:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Samantha Heimroth

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

dec

9-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

maj dec

14-3

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

tf

4:18

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
0
1
2
0
0
0
11
19

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/13

099

Won

BGAH

Damon Decker

pin

1:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
36
39
5
39
9
0
0
437
137