WILLIAM DUFFY
Granville Golden Horde
William Duffy

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dec

8-1

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/09/17

145

Won

Fair Haven Union, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Spaulding, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

dec

8-3

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:41

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

4-3

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

5:30

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Vergennes, VT

Sarah Rathbun

pin

1:01

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

145

Won

Rutland, VT

Josh Alger

pin

1:35

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/17

145

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

inj def

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/18

145

Lost

Warrensburgh

Hunter McKenna

dec

6-3

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/17/18

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:59

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/20/18

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Daniels

pin

0:17

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

1:26

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Ryan Austin

pin

1:28

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Premo

pin

1:29

Golden Horde Duals

01/20/18

145

Lost

Warrensburgh

Hunter McKenna

dec

4-1

Golden Horde Duals

01/23/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

3-0

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/24/18

145

Won

Otter Valley, VT

fft

Dual vs Otter Valley, VT

01/27/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jacob Reeder

pin

2:58

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

3:34

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

1-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

dq

Wasaren League Tournament

01/30/18

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

fft

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

02/03/18

145

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

11-9

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Spencer Whitney

dec

5-2

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/10/18

145

Lost

Warrensburgh

Hunter McKenna

pin

4:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
8
0
7
5
0
0
99
42

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

6-4

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/07/16

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

3:55

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/10/16

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

dec

6-4

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Cohoes

Samantha Hammon

pin

1:59

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Lily Waite

pin

0:32

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Grady Tender

pin

1:55

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Williamsville South

Jordan Jones

pin

0:28

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/14/16

138

Won

Tamarac

Mike Kowalchyk

pin

0:24

Dual vs Tamarac

12/17/16

138

Won

Rutland, VT

Hunter Cameron

pin

1:14

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

maj dec

8-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

1:07

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Won

Middlebury

Dustin Davio

pin

2:43

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

5-2

4th

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

145

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

tf

15-0 5:49

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/22/16

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

6-1

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/04/17

138

Lost

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

dec

10-5

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/11/17

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

3-2

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

01/14/17

145

Won

Catskill

fft

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Keegan Sarro

pin

1:28

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

6-1

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

145

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Cole O'Connor

maj dec

8-0

Scotia Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

pin

1:45

Scotia Duals

01/19/17

145

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/21/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

dec

6-5

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

145

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

pin

1:08

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

5-3

Golden Horde Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Lily Waite

pin

0:33

Golden Horde Duals

01/28/17

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

inj def

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dan Barry

maj dec

11-3

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

dec

9-7

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

138

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

3:20

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

3-1

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
12
1
8
3
0
0
122
45

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

tf

16-1

Dual vs Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

12/03/15

132

Won

Mill River, VT

fft

Dual vs Mill River, VT

12/10/15

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

10-3

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/12/15

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Megan Houle

pin

0:19

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

dec

9-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

5-2

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

1:20

Travis Capen Memorial Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

pin

1:02

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/23/15

138

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Marcus Opulski

pin

1:20

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/07/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

dec

2-0

Dual vs Tamarac

01/14/16

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

4:46

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

01/16/16

138

Won

Corinth

Devin LaRue

pin

3:31

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Caleb Root

pin

5:40

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

pin

1:57

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Catskill

Logan Denniston

tf

15-0 3:53

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

7-0

Scotia Duals

02/06/16

132

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

2:56

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

dec

2-0

4th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
7
8
1
3
2
0
0
75
27

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

6

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

120

Won

Ausable Valley

pin

6

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

120

Won

Peru

Jonathan Goddeau

maj dec

10-0

Travis Capen Memorial

12/13/14

120

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Mike James

pin

1:00

Travis Capen Memorial

12/15/14

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

dec

4-0

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

12/18/14

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

3:08

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/20/14

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

15-8

4th

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

maj dec

10-1

Granville Lions Tournament

12/20/14

120

Lost

Bellows Falls-Hartford, VT

Austin Viens

pin

1:20

Granville Lions Tournament

12/30/14

120

Lost

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

pin

3:32

Hubie Wagner Tournament

01/06/15

120

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/08/15

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

fft

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/13/15

126

Won

Mill River, VT

Brennan Howard

pin

1:27

Dual vs Mill River, VT

01/15/15

120

Won

Tamarac

Xavier Morris

pin

5:18

Dual vs Tamarac

01/22/15

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

pin

2:53

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/29/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

William VanGuilder

dec

4-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/31/15

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

4-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

1:55

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

3:45

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

2:20

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

4-2

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Greenville

Rocco Cavalluzzi

dec

11-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
9
0
4
2
0
0
80
36

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

:31

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
38
37
2
22
12
0
0
376
156