RYAN HARPER
Duanesburg Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

0:54

Dual vs Tamarac

12/03/16

195

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Justyn Kovalsky

pin

:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Won

Schenectady

Nick Williams

pin

1:42

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

tf

19-4

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/16

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

maj dec

13-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

1:04

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

8-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

0:55

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

2:29

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Mt. Greylock

Joe Pontier

pin

1:21

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Brian Emery

pin

2:34

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Tamarac

fft

Tiger Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

pin

1:02

Tiger Duals

12/20/16

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Hernigle

pin

0:53

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/22/16

195

Won

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

12-7

Dual vs Schoharie

12/28/16

195

Won

Schalmont

Billy Galka

pin

0:51

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

pin

1:14

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/28/16

195

Won

Mohonasen

Thomas Middleton

pin

1:33

Schenectady County Duals

01/03/17

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

3:11

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/05/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

pin

1:06

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/12/17

195

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

1:37

Dual vs Galway

01/13/17

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

dec

7-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

195

Won

Berlin

Willian Prather

pin

0:41

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

195

Won

Monument Mountain

John Field

pin

5:10

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

maj dec

11-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

5:21

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Casey Weis

tf

16-1

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

02/04/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

1:05

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

maj dec

12-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

5-1

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

1:51

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

2:57

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

195

Lost

Midlakes

Robert Middlebrook

maj dec

11-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Won

Hastings

Eoghan Murphy

pin

2:15

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Lost

Mattituck

James Hoeg

tf

15-0; 3:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
23
2
6
5
0
0
199
15

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent DeBlock

pin

2:45

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/05/15

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Jake Richardson

pin

:26

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

15-7

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

2:51

3rd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

170

Lost

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

dec

3-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

17-10

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

12/12/15

182

Won

Schoharie

Jeremy Griffis

pin

0:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Warrensburg

Cody Ewald

pin

1:46

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

0:51

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Tristan Dupois

tf

19-2 6:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

16-8

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Nick Mayo

pin

1:28

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/18/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

10-8 SV-1

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

15-8

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Curtis

pin

1:53

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

maj dec

18-10

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Berlin

Evan Bowen

pin

0:38

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Essex, VT

Alex Rizvinev

maj dec

21-9

Tiger Duals

12/18/15

182

Won

Mt. Greylock

Connor Kogut

pin

0:27

Tiger Duals

12/22/15

182

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Zach Peterson

dec

3-0

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

12/30/15

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

3:04

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

182

Won

Schalmont

Mason Brown

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

182

Won

Schenectady

Carlos Jackson

pin

4:33

Schenectady County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

4:15

Schenectady County Duals

01/07/16

182

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

pin

:58

Dual vs Galway

01/14/16

170

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Ryan Teller

pin

1:36

Dual vs Mekeel Christian Academy

01/15/16

170

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Sensor

dec

11-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

dec

5-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

1:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jake Croster

dec

19-15

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

1:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dakota Delisle

pin

1:26

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

2:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Joe Herrmann

pin

1:05

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/16

182

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

02/06/16

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

maj dec

11-2

1st

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Shane Long

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

pin

3:18

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Schuylerville

Tyler Green

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
22
1
9
3
0
0
187
20

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Ryan Brunet

pin

3:25

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/11/14

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

3:07

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/13/14

170

Won

Warrensburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/14

170

Lost

Galway

Noah Wicks

pin

3:22

Dual vs Galway

12/19/14

160

Won

Burr Burton Academy, VT

Chris Pouk

pin

5:50

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Berlin

Travis Riccardi

pin

1:27

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Tamarac

Hunter Briccetti

pin

3:53

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Cairo-Durham

Mike Ostoyic

pin

1:02

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

maj dec

16-5

Tiger Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Shaker

fft

Tiger Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Mohonasen

Grant Little

pin

2:32

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

0:28

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

160

Won

Schalmont

James Rumbough

pin

1:28

Schenectady County Duals

12/27/14

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

pin

3:59

Schenectady County Duals

01/08/15

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

1:13

Dual vs Berlin

01/10/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

6:42

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

160

Lost

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

pin

1:54

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/15

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/16/15

160

Won

Lansingburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

pin

5:54

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Galway

Nicola Ferri

dec

SV-1 7-5

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

8-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

170

Won

Mohonasen

Bryan Smith

pin

4:59

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Michael Rieken

maj dec

8-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Drew Griskowitz

tf

17-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/20/15

170

Won

Tamarac

Eric Denekar

pin

2:47

Dual vs Tamarac

01/22/15

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Justin Sprung

dec

10-8

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

02/07/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

1:39

2nd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Collin Peragine

pin

2:49

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Maple Hill

Peter Merhige

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

:25

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

1:49

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Catskill

Mykael Farris

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Caleb Teneyck

pin

1:40

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Matthew Reedy

pin

1:49

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Catskill

Mykael Farris

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
19
0
4
8
0
0
175
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
20
64
3
19
16
0
0
561
86