CODY YORK
Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George War Eagle
Cody York

2017-18

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

5:13

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/02/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cole Hazen

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Fulton

Sean Flynn

pin

3:27

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

1-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

maj dec

11-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

5-4

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Sam Whiting

pin

1:35

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

170

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Seth Turcie

pin

3:21

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

12/16/17

170

Won

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

pin

1:04

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

tf

22-7 5:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

tf

19-2 5:25

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/17

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

dec

8-3

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/28/17

160

Won

Queensbury

Shawn Stimpson

pin

:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

maj dec

13-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

4-1

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/18

160

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

01/06/18

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

2-0

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Connor Bowden

pin

:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

tf

16-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

160

Won

Columbia

Sam Bergin

pin

4:06

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Parker Gugliotta

pin

1:25

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/12/18

160

Lost

Copiague

Paul Illicete

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Ty Slaugenhoupt

maj dec

12-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

160

Lost

Center Moriches

Lajess Sawyer

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

01/16/18

170

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

0:45

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/17/18

170

Won

Granville

Logan Beebe

pin

0:37

Dual vs Granville

01/23/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

:48

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/27/18

160

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

2-1

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

11-0

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

160

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Thomas Nolan

pin

1:45

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

2-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

3:25

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Taconic Hills

Chris Doty

pin

1:30

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

3-2

4th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

pin

:28

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
17
2
9
3
0
0
161
26

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

1:03

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/03/16

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:57

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:18

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

dec

13-6

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Myles Meeker

pin

1:49

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

12/14/16

152

Won

Warrensburgh

Ryan McNeill

pin

1:07

Dual vs Warrensburgh

12/17/16

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

152

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

3-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

dec

8-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

3:51

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

1:54

Dual vs Corinth

12/29/16

145

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

pin

1:36

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

12-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

maj dec

20-7

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Won

La Salle

Sam Bergen

pin

:43

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

3-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

152

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

01/07/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

6-5

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

5-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

maj dec

12-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

dec

2-0

Dual vs Granville

01/13/17

145

Won

LaSalle College, PA

Matt Needleman

pin

2:53

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

maj dec

13-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

North Rockland

Mike Criscione

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Won

Roman

Steven Gazzillo

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Thomas Fini

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

145

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Marcus Opulski

pin

3:11

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/26/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Ethan Liptak

pin

0:45

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/28/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Shawn Farrell

pin

1:35

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

pin

5:59

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Brandon Gardner

dec

9-5

1st

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

145

Won

Corinth

Josh Nolet

pin

:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

tf

17-0

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

maj dec

15-1

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

4-0

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Granville

Andrew Reed

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

8-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/24/17

145

Lost

Lyndonville

Dustin Joy

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
15
1
14
2
0
0
154
32

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Granville

William Duffy

tf

16-1

Dual vs Granville

12/05/15

132

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

1:04

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Fulton

Nick Morrison

maj dec

10-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

2-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

4-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

138

Won

Corinth

fft

Dual vs Corinth

12/16/15

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

James Rozell

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Whitehall-Fort Ann

12/19/15

132

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

2-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

12-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

maj dec

9-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

dec

9-7

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

9-4

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

pin

3:59

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

6-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

dec

11-4

Dual vs Mechanicville-Stillwater

01/09/16

132

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

6-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

4-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

maj dec

10-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

inj def

6th

Saratoga Invitational

01/21/16

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

pin

2:20

Dual vs Warrensburgh

01/26/16

132

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

6-3

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/27/16

132

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

pin

1:25

Dual vs Salem-Cambridge

01/30/16

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

dec

7-1

2nd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/06/16

132

Won

Rensselaer

Kyle Miano

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

maj dec

11-2

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Galway

Jonathan Hoyt

pin

3:27

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

dec

10-6

3rd

Section 2 Class D Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

4:21

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
5
1
15
1
0
0
91
32

2014-15

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/14

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

5:20

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

pin

2:55

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Glens Falls

Mitchell Montgomery

dec

9-7

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Anthony Vinning

dec

15-8

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Tamarac

Ben D'Aloia

pin

4:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

2:13

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
87
32
39
4
38
6
0
0
418
111