HUNTER WEAVER
Watervliet Cannoneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/17

182

Lost

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

pin

1:51

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

195

Won

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

dec

7-6

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

tf

20-5

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Alex Miller

dec

3-1

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

dec

4-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

dec

7-4

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

182

Won

Mahopac

Londrim Hasanramaj

pin

0:53

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/09/17

182

Won

Dolgeville

Dylan Randall

pin

:19

Mat Mania

12/09/17

182

Lost

Essex, VT

James Danis

dec

7-4

Mat Mania

12/09/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

182

Lost

Our Lady of Lourdes

Lucca Ardovini-Brooker

dec

3-2 OT

4th

Mat Mania

12/14/17

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

Zachary Ebel

pin

0:49

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/20/17

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/21/17

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/30/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

pin

5:54

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Cameron Wayman

pin

0:38

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jessie Lynch

pin

5:47

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

182

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

5-3

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

2:39

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

tf

19-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

182

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/14/18

182

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

4-2

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

3-1 SV-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:34

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/18

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

5-2

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

182

Lost

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

4-3

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricardo Hernandez

pin

3:22

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/18

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

South Glens Falls

Cordell Younger

pin

0:29

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

3-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Cairo-Durham

Nick Lipari

pin

1:27

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Berlin

Cole Roberts

pin

1:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

182

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/18

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/25/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

3:16

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

02/03/18

182

Lost

Catskill

Murray Vliet

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

1:50

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Greenville

Kaleb Karle

pin

:26

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/10/18

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:24

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

3-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
10
15
2
10
11
0
0
198
36

2016-17

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Cohoes

Simmon Retzlaff

pin

1:29

Dual vs Cohoes

12/02/16

195

Lost

Columbia

Dylan Dubuque

pin

4:29

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Won

Tamarac

Nick Pucci

pin

5:01

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

dec

4-3

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dylan Guerin

pin

4:21

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Won

Guilderland

Shawn Williams

pin

3:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

5:59

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

195

Lost

Shaker

Haley Zheng

dec

4-0

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

195

Won

Schalmont

Deric Rosa

pin

1:28

Dual vs Schalmont

12/10/16

195

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brant Robinson

maj dec

8-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

pin

1:47

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

maj dec

18-7

Mat Mania

12/10/16

195

Lost

Kingston

Tyler Marzarago

dec

10-3

Mat Mania

12/15/16

195

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

tf

15-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/16

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/29/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

2:20

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Beekmantown

Quintin Lacey

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Central Valley

James Petucci

dec

15-13

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Oneida

Thomas Campanie

pin

:27

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

1:45

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

6-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Catskill

Valek Segura

pin

2:51

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

220

Won

Lansingburg

Ryan Fairhurst

pin

3:44

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/14/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Ricky Bruce

pin

:30

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Albany

Creedence Cameron

dec

10-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

5-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

4-3

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/21/17

220

Won

Shaker

Sam Suk

pin

3:15

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

220

Lost

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

3:11

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Tamarac

Jack Mays

pin

1:00

Tamarac Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Tamarac Duals

01/25/17

195

Won

La Salle

Dylan Wolfe

dec

4-3

Dual vs La Salle

01/26/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

1:29

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/04/17

195

Won

Catskill

George Hillenbrand

pin

1:16

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

pin

4:18

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent Logan

pin

2:33

3rd

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Patrick Nichols

pin

1:56

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

5-3

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Trevor Hurlburt

pin

2:04

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Granville

Jody Hermance

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

5-3

6th

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
15
20
0
9
3
0
0
167
66

2015-16

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

220

Won

La Salle

JP Nolan

pin

Dual vs La Salle

12/04/15

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

pin

1:34

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Lost

Shaker

Connor McElroy

pin

3:55

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Won

Shaker

Joe Sturgis

pin

2:41

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Won

Beekmantown

Chase Sawyer

pin

2:34

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald

pin

1:43

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

220

Lost

Tamarac

Joe Ballato

dec

9-7

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Christian Salvio

pin

4:57

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/12/15

220

Lost

Corinth

Garrett Smith

dec

7-5

4th

Mat Mania

12/12/15

220

Won

Watervliet

Hasheim Ramsey

pin

1:37

Mat Mania

12/12/15

220

Won

Corinth

Garrett Smith

dec

3-2

Mat Mania

12/12/15

220

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Michael Gaudette

dec

3-1,OT

Mat Mania

12/12/15

220

Won

Johnstown

Najon Subik

dec

5-3

Mat Mania

12/17/15

220

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/19/15

220

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

dec

7-0

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Albany

Nazir Gates

pin

2:40

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

1:47

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Watervliet

Hasheim Ramsey

pin

3:46

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

195

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Fontanet

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/19/16

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/21/16

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/16

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Hernigle

pin

0:29

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/06/16

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Devon Shader

pin

:56

1st

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Craig Sawyer

pin

3:01

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/13/16

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

dec

5-3 OT

6th

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
11
0
3
5
0
0
105
33

2014-15

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

195

Lost

Salem

Jacob Jameson

dec

6-4

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

pin

5:57

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

pin

5:22

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

195

Won

Cohoes

Alexis Sortano

pin

1:18

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/14

220

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Tangora

pin

1:02

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/11/14

195

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/13/14

195

Lost

Middlebury, VT

Nick Beauchamp

dec

8-3

Galway Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Galway

Andrew Gilchrist

pin

3:03

Galway Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Amsterdam

Tyrell Smith

pin

5;44

Galway Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

dec

5-1

Galway Duals

12/20/14

195

Lost

Catskill

Brandon Gille

pin

1:18

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Hernigle

pin

3:28

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Canajoharie Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Canajoharie Duals

12/27/14

195

Lost

ZZ Taconic (Duplicate - Dont Use)

Josh Broskey

dec

5-2

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

195

Won

Quabbin

Stephen Trembly

dec

5-2

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

195

Won

Monument Mountain

Nick Bryant

maj dec

16-3

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

195

Lost

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

dec

1-0

Berkshire Holiday Classic

01/08/15

195

Lost

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

dec

5-2

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/10/15

195

Lost

Rensselaer

Anthony Moore

dec

2-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Shaker

Jesse Horval

dec

9-4

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

195

Lost

Maple Hill

Nick Morris

dec

3-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Catskill

Nate Bitterman

pin

:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/15/15

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Minor

dec

5-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/22/15

195

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/24/15

195

Lost

Niskayuna

Ethan Myers

maj dec

13-2

Tamarac Duals

01/29/15

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

02/07/15

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Alex McNulty

dec

4-3

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Corinth

Tyler McCarty

pin

3-2

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Keith Houghtaling

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
17
4
0
4
5
0
0
67
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
103
50
50
2
26
24
0
0
537
205