ADDISON GROESBECK
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

182

Won

Watervliet

Brian Delaney

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/04/14

182

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/05/14

182

Won

Guilderland

Jason Falvo

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

0:00

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Peterson

pin

3:21

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Won

Columbia

Jordan Powell

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

1:10

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Won

Tamarac

Michael DelGiacco

pin

Columbia Duals

12/18/14

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/23/14

182

Won

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/03/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

4:51

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Colonie

Benito Torrez

pin

:40

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Catskill

Mykael Farris

dec

8-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

170

Won

Albany

Creedence Cameron

pin

2:46

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Saunders

pin

1:57

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

:30

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

170

Won

Schoharie

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/14/15

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/22/15

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/28/15

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/15

182

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

02/07/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

pin

2:55

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

1:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Shawn Leonard

pin

1:56

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Devin Greenlaw

dec

8-3

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

dec

7-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Columbia

Eli Martin

pin

5:45

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Colonie

Gerson Marillo

tf

tech 4:14

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

fft

ff

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
15
1
2
8
0
0
149
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
15
1
2
8
0
0
149
27