AHMED LACHGAR
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/09/16

132

Lost

Ketcham

Justin Jorge

pin

1:32

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

4:44

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Albornoz

pin

1:24

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

3:23

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Greenville

Clifton Drollette

dec

9-4

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

4:43

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Division

Daniel Dominquez

pin

2:53

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jerald Rhoades

pin

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/15/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/17/16

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Damian Montalvo

pin

1:52

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/16

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

maj dec

12-1

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:21

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

1:23

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

2:52

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

1:28

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Dan Whitney

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Catskill

Ian Alexander

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

dec

10-6

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

126

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

10-4

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/07/17

126

Won

Yonkers

Yusef Hamideh

pin

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Sleepy Hollow

Bryum Huayllasaca

tf

20-3

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Sleepy Hollow

Bryum Huayllasaca

tf

20-3

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/17

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

pin

Dual vs Cohoes

01/20/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

2:59

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Colonie

Darryl Wright

dec

8-6

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

tf

20-5 3:58

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

126

Won

Schalmont

Dillon DiGorolomo

dec

9-2

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

1:23

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
30
5
0
3
1
0
0
45
166

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Lost

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

dec

4-3

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Tamarac

Aaron Roddy

dec

10-8

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

126

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

126

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/15

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/15

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:23

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

2:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

maj dec

15-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

dec

8-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

2:22

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

dec

12-8 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/12/16

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

01/19/16

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

4:33

Dual vs Watervliet

01/27/16

120

Won

Taconic Hills

Laylah Thompson

pin

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/30/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

tf

17-1

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

maj dec

10-1

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:49

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

1:00

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
1
0
2
6
0
0
48
67

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/04/14

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/05/14

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

dec

8-5

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Columbia

Nick Russo

pin

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

6-4

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

113

Won

Tamarac

fft

Columbia Duals

12/18/14

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

0:00

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/23/14

113

Lost

Lansingburg

Arilan Zahd

tf

18-3

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/10/15

113

Won

Albany

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

tf

15-0

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

113

Lost

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

4:10

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

1:19

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/14/15

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/22/15

113

Won

Ichabod Crane

Samantha Heimroth

pin

:34

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/28/15

113

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/28/15

120

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/31/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

Connor Reohr

dec

5-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

2:49

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Lost

Pine Bush

Kyle Vasquez

pin

3:59

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

1:55

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

maj dec

18-8

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
4
0
2
9
0
0
84
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
53
10
0
7
16
0
0
177
286