DREW BOGDAN
Albany Academy Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

3-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/18

160

Won

Maple Hill

Hunter Pomykaj

pin

4:44

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

160

Won

Lansingburg

Isiah Been

pin

1:22

Mohonasen Invitational

12/01/18

160

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

dec

7-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/18

160

Won

Schalmont

Zachary Questel

pin

0:39

Dual vs Schalmont

12/07/18

160

Won

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

dec

10-4

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

dec

5-1

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

6-5

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Queensbury

Dylan Tucker

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Josiah Strock

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/13/18

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/20/18

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

7-1

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/28/18

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

dec

10-5

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Greg Krosky

pin

1:15

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

1:53

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/18

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Isaah Cuva

pin

5:34

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/19

170

Won

Mohonasen

Jesus Willis

pin

3:55

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/05/19

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Billy Nims

pin

0:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

2:56

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Monticello

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/19

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Liam McGarvin

pin

1:48

Warrensburg Duals

01/11/19

160

Lost

Levittown

Jd Moore

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Won

Smithtown West

Nick Camson

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Lost

Rocky Point

Corey Connolly

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

160

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Steven Kane

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/24/19

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/26/19

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

1-0

1st

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

3:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Chad Aratare

pin

1:15

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

7-3

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Ray Hebert

pin

3:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Mohonasen

Landon Payton

pin

:31

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

160

Won

Ballston Spa

James Prastio

dec

3-1

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

8-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

160

Won

Guilderland

Sean Collins

pin

5:21

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

4-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

St. Anthonys

Joe Schultz

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Colden Dorfman

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/22/19

160

Won

Westhampton Beach

Jackson Hulse

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
19
0
14
4
0
0
182
22

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

160

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Watervliet

12/02/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

5-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Greenville

Joe Mancini

dec

6-4 SV-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Greenville

Zach Storrs

tf

17-0

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

dec

7-2

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

5-1

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Middletown

Pablo Garcia

pin

2:37

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Kingston

Mirwais Barak

pin

:31

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/02/17

160

Won

Middletown

Brian Giacchi

pin

2:42

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/07/17

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marty Brozowski

pin

1:02

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/08/17

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

dec

9-7

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

maj dec

9-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

3:17

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

2:45

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

152

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/14/17

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Cooper

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/16/17

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

5-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Cubino

pin

1:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

1:33

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

2:27

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Little Falls

Vincent Acilo

pin

1:20

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Phillip Saunders

pin

3:15

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/06/18

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicolas Albornoz

dec

5-4

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Won

Pleasantville

Jon Albaum

pin

:41

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

152

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Joseph Gannone

dec

10-3

2nd

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/11/18

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/12/18

152

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Tyler Serafini

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

152

Won

Wantagh

Joeseph Conklin

dec

5-3 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

152

Lost

Fox Lane

Matt Grippi

tf

22-7 4:22

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Joshua Thibeault

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

152

Won

Schalmont

Dave Leon

dec

10-3

Dual vs Schalmont

01/25/18

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

3:28

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/27/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

3-2

2nd

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Granville

Cole Haines

pin

5:44

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

dec

3-1

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

6-2

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

5-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
14
1
17
3
0
0
161
25

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

dec

9-5

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/09/16

145

Won

Ketcham

Anthony Thomas

maj dec

10-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

8-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

maj dec

15-6

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

0:27

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

3:03

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Division

Tom Kirk

pin

0:48

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

145

Won

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

pin

Dual vs Watervliet

12/17/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

2-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Keshon Deubel

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Nick Pidgeon

dec

8-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Blaine Hopkins

pin

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

6-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-4

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Cohoes

fft

Cohoes Round Robin

01/05/17

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

9-6

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/07/17

145

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Michael Nolan

dec

4-3

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Pleasantville

Jon Albaum

pin

:55

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Somers

Nick Fiore

dec

5-2

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

maj dec

17-8

2nd

Chris Hernandez Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ricky Hernandez

pin

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/13/17

145

Lost

Long Beach

John Colletti

tf

17-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

145

Lost

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

152

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/20/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

2-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

145

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

5-0

Dual vs Schalmont

02/04/17

145

Won

Mohonasen

Zachary Zuend

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

15-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

La Salle Institute

Sam Bergen

pin

4:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

dec

7-5

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

dec

4-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
10
11
0
12
4
0
0
127
38

2015-16

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

138

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/04/15

138

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Tamarac

Blake Reynolds

dec

4-3

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

138

Won

Guilderland

Shane Skinner

pin

Columbia Duals

12/10/15

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/17/15

138

Won

La Salle Institute

William Lamoutte

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/19/15

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

4-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

138

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Devin McGill

pin

0:36

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

dec

11-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

4-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

maj dec

14-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

dec

8-3 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

dec

8-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

4-2

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

dec

11-4

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/16

132

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/14/16

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

1:33

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/19/16

132

Lost

Watervliet

Charles LaBelle

dec

1-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/27/16

132

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/30/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

3-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

14-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

pin

3:50

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Highland

Mark Castellanos

pin

2:00

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

132

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

maj dec

12-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

1:39

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

dec

5-1

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
4
0
9
7
0
0
95
46

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

126

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

12/05/14

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

pin

0:00

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

126

Won

Columbia

Alycia Johnson-Dardiz

pin

Columbia Duals

12/18/14

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/03/15

113

Lost

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

6-0

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

5:09

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Red Hook

Noah Winchester

pin

3:37

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/15

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

5-3

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/16/15

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:23

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/28/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

pin

5:04

Dual vs Voorheesville

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
3
5
0
0
3
0
0
48
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
127
38
53
1
52
21
0
0
613
143