SHANE MOORE
Onondaga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

145

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

7-2

Dual vs Port Byron

12/02/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

dec

14-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

tf

16-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

:26

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

145

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Cale Bartosch

pin

2:03

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Waterloo

Isaiah Cottman

pin

3:07

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/09/17

145

Won

Waterloo

Brendyn Ferrington

dec

4-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/17

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/29/17

138

Lost

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

maj dec

12-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

9-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/18

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/10/18

138

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

7-2

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/18

138

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:07

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/18

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

8-6

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

138

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

2:56

Dual vs Hannibal

01/31/18

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/03/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

tf

19-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

9-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

4:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

12-0

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
15
3
0
5
0
0
0
34
68

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

Syracuse

Kamal Tayeh

pin

1:25

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

145

Lost

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

pin

5:59

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

dec

12-10

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jon Santiago

dec

3-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

0:31

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/16

145

Lost

Batavia

Daylon Swearingen

pin

2:13

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

dec

6-3

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

pin

2:51

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

145

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Jake Ginther

pin

4:23

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

1:41

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

3:30

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/16

138

Won

Fairport

Michael Buttarazzi

dec

17-16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

pin

1:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

9-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Eric Randazzo

pin

2:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

pin

2:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

7-4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

138

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:49

Akley Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

2:43

Akley Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Oswego

Juan Melendez

pin

1:42

Akley Duals

01/11/17

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

0:41

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

138

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

maj dec

12-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

dec

5-3 SV

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

5-1

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

3-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

inj def

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

11-4

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

4:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

7-1

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
21
6
0
3
0
1
0
52
94

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:16

Dual vs Marathon

12/10/15

152

Lost

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

4:34

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

152

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Calvin Kampff

pin

4:14

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/15

145

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

dec

11-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

:40

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Horace Greeley

Matt Kaufman

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

South Jefferson

Zeke Durham

pin

:38

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Fairport

Aleczander Fetterman

tf

4:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

145

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

dec

8-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

tf

4:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

JD-CBA

Liam Felter

dec

9-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

maj dec

13-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

dec

5-1

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

145

Lost

Hannibal

David Przepiora

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Hannibal

01/20/16

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

2:47

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/16

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

3:54

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

1:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

2:48

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Hannibal

David Przepiora

DQ

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

DQ

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

4:20

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
4
0
2
1
0
0
36
78

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

2:35

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/03/15

152

Lost

New Hartford

Matt Jones

dec

8-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Bali Cornell

tf

1:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

152

Won

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

pin

1:43

Dual vs Port Byron

01/13/15

152

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

tf

15-0; 4:06

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/20/15

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

3:27

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/27/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Clayton Powers

pin

1:26

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/31/15

145

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

maj dec

12-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

William Maitland

tf

15-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/15

152

Lost

Marathon

Allen Osborn

dec

4-2

Dual vs Marathon

02/07/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

1:44

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
37

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
60
16
0
10
1
1
0
140
277