HUNTER EDWARDS
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

195

Won

Albany Academy

Calahan Kiel

pin

2:50

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/01/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

:24

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:54

2nd

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

South Glens Falls

Brian Hockford

pin

5:26

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Greenville

Branden Quenneville

pin

:52

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Masen Cooper

pin

:40

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Bethlehem

Matthew Felske

pin

1:50

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

Wallkill

Alfredo Mazariego

pin

:14

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/01/18

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

Bethlehem Round Robin

12/06/18

195

Won

Lansingburg

Koran Burdon

pin

0:51

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/08/18

195

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

1:04

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Lost

Mt Anthony

Sam Wilkins

dec

3-0

2nd

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Carson Henry

pin

1:01

Wrangle in the Plains

12/08/18

195

Won

Baldwin

Shea Booth

pin

2:59

Wrangle in the Plains

12/13/18

195

Won

Cohoes

Leon Poulin

pin

1:05

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/18

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Colby Lord

pin

2:44

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Mohonasen

Joey Lescovich

pin

0:13

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Warrensburg

Tristen Hitchcock

pin

0:44

Battle in the Valley

12/15/18

182

Won

Duanesburg

Cadan Landauer

pin

3:41

Battle in the Valley

12/20/18

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

1:00

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/03/19

182

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

01/04/19

182

Won

Saugerties

Graeme Knisell

dec

7-6

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

pin

1:33

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

4-3

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/10/19

182

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Collin McCool

pin

0:04

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/12/19

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Darrien Insogna

pin

2:08

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Schenectady

Giovanni Ellrich

pin

:50

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

182

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Tim Armstrong

pin

:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/19

182

Won

Mohonasen

Nick Leach

pin

0:26

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/24/19

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/26/19

182

Lost

Guilderland

Cameran Durant

pin

1:44

2nd

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

:54

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

6-4

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

tf

18-1

King Bison Invitational

01/26/19

182

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

inj def

:06

King Bison Invitational

02/02/19

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

maj dec

13-4

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

:24

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Thomas Cooper

pin

:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

1:25

2nd

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

dec

13-9

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

dec

9-4

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
6
27
1
5
3
1
0
207
27

2017-18

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/17

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

5-3

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

182

Lost

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

5-3 SV-1

2nd

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/17

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

182

Won

Brighton

Bagas Dilts

pin

1:42

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Tonawanda

Nick Burda

pin

1:26

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

182

Won

Williamson-Marion

Bruce Ferre

pin

1:19

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

195

Won

Albany Academy

Sandeep Alampalli

pin

0:13

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

182

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

17-11

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

7-6

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

1:42

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Morton

pin

0:14

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

182

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Eli Warren

pin

0:16

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

195

Won

Schalmont

Sam Skinner

pin

0:52

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

195

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/28/17

182

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

:54

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Glens Falls

Isaiah Murray

pin

3:07

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

:36

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

182

Won

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

pin

2:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

9-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

1:37

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

dec

5-4

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/18

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Nick Vroman

pin

1:53

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/16/18

182

Lost

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

dec

3-0

Section II Division II Dual Meet Tournament

01/18/18

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

)

FALL

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/19/18

182

Lost

Washingtonville

Thomas Moriarty

dec

12-10

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

182

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Cyrus Dyer-Stew

dec

7-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

182

Won

Washingtonville

Ben Santarpia

dec

9-5

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

182

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Moriarty

pin

2:11

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

dec

3-2

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

4-3

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

2:24

5th

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

2:20

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Lost

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

dec

7-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
15
0
9
3
0
0
137
37

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

pin

3:47

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

10-4

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

dec

8-6

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

dec

6-2

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

4:13

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/10/16

182

Lost

Lancaster

Frank Geary

pin

1:05

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Midlakes

Connor Young

dec

1-0

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/16

182

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/16

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/16

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

dec

6-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/29/16

182

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

1:23

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Lost

Saranac

Sean Ahern

maj dec

12-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

182

Lost

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

0:44

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

pin

4:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

maj dec

8-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

182

Lost

Saugerties

Anthony Owen

pin

1:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

1:13

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

182

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

4:45

Dual vs Watervliet

01/20/17

182

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Hall

pin

:34

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Stephen Dixon

pin

:20

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

(M.

For.)

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Colonie

Tyler Vido

pin

:52

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Duanesburg

Brandon More

pin

:52

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

maj dec

10-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

182

Won

Shenendehowa

Codi Heidt

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/28/17

182

Lost

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

pin

:48

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Won

Pine Bush

Nicolas Reyes

pin

:58

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

3:05

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

maj dec

11-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Johnstown

Jared Ercolino

dec

13-7

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Schuylerville

Jeremy Brownell

pin

4:16

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
10
0
5
4
0
0
101
71

2015-16

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/05/15

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

5:15

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

:57

Mohonasen Invitational

01/07/16

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/08/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

2:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

Avery Elliot

pin

:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

pin

1:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

170

Lost

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/16

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Lanci

pin

2:28

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/21/16

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/28/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

2:56

Dual vs Schalmont

02/06/16

160

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
2
0
1
3
0
0
34
34

2014-15

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Valley Duals

01/02/15

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Dawson Meade

maj dec

13-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

120

Lost

East Islip

Matt Moskowitz

tf

4:00, 16-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
2
0
0
1
1
0
0
10
11

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
40
54
1
21
14
1
0
489
180