ETHAN COOPER
Cobleskill-Richmondville Bulldogs
Ethan Cooper

2017-18

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/02/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

3:35

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/02/17

160

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

1:30

Mohonasen Invitational

12/07/17

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/09/17

160

Won

Penfield

Keenan Moore

pin

2:29

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Williamson-Marion

Nick Piazza

maj dec

10-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Won

Lancaster

Ryan Stencel

dec

4-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/09/17

160

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

dec

7-4

2nd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/17

170

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/16/17

160

Won

Mohonasen

Damien Darconte

pin

1:36

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

pin

2:26

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

2:31

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

0:26

Battle in the Valley

12/16/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

1:31

Battle in the Valley

12/20/17

170

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/17

170

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

2:37

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/28/17

160

Won

Glens Falls

Walton Stanton

pin

2:38

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

David McFarland

pin

1:33

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

dec

4-1

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/18

160

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

1:39

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

3:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Papa

pin

1:06

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/18/18

160

Won

La Salle

Raymond Hutton

)

FALL 2:30

Dual vs La Salle

01/19/18

160

Won

Columbia

Sam Bergin

pin

2:12

1st

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

160

Won

Columbia

Austin Fahrenkopf

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

170

Won

Watervliet

fft

Dual vs Watervliet

02/03/18

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

3:15

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Schuylerville

Sam Whiting

pin

:15

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Carvis McCutcheon

pin

:25

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

160

Won

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

dec

9-7

1st

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/10/18

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Moore

pin

:27

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
3
19
0
8
4
0
0
164
9

2016-17

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

pin

:31

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

160

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

maj dec

16-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/03/16

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

tf

20-3

Mohonasen Invitational

12/08/16

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Chris St. Gelais

pin

0:13

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/10/16

160

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

4:52

2nd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/13/16

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/15/16

170

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Schalmont

12/21/16

160

Won

La Salle

William Lamoutte

pin

0:29

Dual vs La Salle

12/29/16

160

Won

South Glens Falls

Dylan Kenyon

pin

:29

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

pin

:56

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

11-7

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

La Salle

Austin Lewis

dec

7-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Jake McGrail

fft

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/05/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

3-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/06/17

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Carthage

Camdon Sanders

tf

17-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:55

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/17

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Robert James

pin

1:00

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/19/17

170

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

3:52

Dual vs Watervliet

01/20/17

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

6-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

7-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Brendan Cullen

pin

:55

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

01/28/17

160

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

1:24

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

New Paltz

Patrick Melanson

pin

:33

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Justice Middaugh

pin

:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

7-0

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

160

Won

Taconic Hills

Tyler Brown

pin

:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Robert James

pin

:48

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Tyler Goodemote

pin

2:20

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

1:57

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

5-3 SV

2nd

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Schuylerville

Scott Salls

pin

1:55

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

pin

:16

Section 2 Division 2 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
18
2
5
3
0
0
153
28

2015-16

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

pin

1:37

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/05/15

152

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

6-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

pin

:46

Mohonasen Invitational

12/05/15

152

Won

Mt Anthony

Austin Condo

pin

1:09

1st

Mohonasen Invitational

12/10/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/12/15

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Colton Trimble

pin

4:54

3rd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Brighton

Marshall Ireland

pin

3:07

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

2:53

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Ryan Inguaggiato

pin

3:39

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/15

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Cowles

pin

1:18

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

12/19/15

160

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

160

Won

Catskill

Murray Vliet

pin

1:26

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Mackenzie Blyndenburg

pin

:46

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

160

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sean VanFonda

pin

3:47

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

160

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Robert James

pin

0:48

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

01/08/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

3:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

pin

1:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Miller

pin

4:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Levittown

Harley Lopes

maj dec

9-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

160

Won

Watervliet

Angelo Migliore

dec

7-0

Dual vs Watervliet

01/19/16

160

Won

La Salle

Anthony Alltomer

dec

7-5

Dual vs La Salle

01/21/16

160

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/22/16

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Gabriel Cruz

inj def

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

7-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

9-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

160

Won

Schalmont

Justin Bush

pin

1:48

Dual vs Schalmont

01/30/16

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Miller

pin

1:31

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

maj dec

15-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

152

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

dec

8-3

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

:44

1st

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

3:48

3rd

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
8
17
0
5
3
1
0
142
38

2014-15

7th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

tf

15-0

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/06/14

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

dec

11-6

4th

Mohonasen Invitational

12/06/14

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

tf

15-0

Mohonasen Invitational

12/11/14

132

Won

Schalmont

Matthew Cappuccitti

dec

6-2

Dual vs Schalmont

12/13/14

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Shane McCabe

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

dec

11-9

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

:43

Valley Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Central Valley

James Lape

dec

6-0

Valley Duals

12/18/14

132

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

12/20/14

138

Won

Johnstown

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

fft

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

dec

10-8

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Timmy Buchanan

maj dec

12-4

Battle in the Valley

01/08/15

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Jackson Simpson

pin

2:53

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/10/15

132

Lost

Corinth

Garon LeClair

pin

1:37

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

maj dec

14-6

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Galway

Logan Wieland

maj dec

9-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Corinth

Will Lloyd

pin

1:19

4th

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Mekeel Christian Academy

Todd Bushman

pin

2:24

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/15/15

138

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

pin

:44

Dual vs Watervliet

01/22/15

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Vince Visone

dec

6-2

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/29/15

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/31/15

132

Lost

Highland

Andrew Suleiman

pin

1:40

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

2:55

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

fft

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

pin

3:32

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

dec

4-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

132

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

fft

5th

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

dec

6-4

3rd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

3:30

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

dec

9-3

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Cohoes

Josh Pompey

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

10-9

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

dec

12-5

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Schoharie

Jesse Lints Jr.

maj dec

8-0

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
7
0
8
6
0
0
104
60

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
33
61
2
26
16
1
0
563
135