JERALD RHOADES
Ichabod Crane Riders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

145

Won

Schalmont

Nick Vandenburg

dec

10-3

Dual vs Schalmont

11/30/18

138

Lost

Miller Place

Kyle Klein

maj dec

11-2

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

pin

2:38

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Mahopac

Larry Nardecchia

pin

1:04

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Zachary Inman

pin

0:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Tariq Evans-Smith

pin

0:24

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Kolby Baldwin

pin

0:54

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

11/30/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

pin

0:52

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/06/18

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

10-9

Dual vs Watervliet

12/13/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/15/18

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

6-2

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

:15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

138

Won

Peru

Connor Witkiewicz

pin

:49

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/18

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

pin

1:39

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/03/19

138

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

01/10/19

138

Won

Albany Academy

Ben Kiernan

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/12/19

138

Won

Gateway Regional

Joe Holmes

pin

1:45

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Columbia

Zach Strope

pin

4:43

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

maj dec

14-1

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Sameer

pin

1:28

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

138

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

6-4 SV

4th

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Adain Gwinn

pin

0:58

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/18/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Adain Gwinn

pin

1:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

1:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

145

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

0:38

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

138

Won

Berlin

TJ Smith

pin

0:11

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/24/19

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

11-5

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/26/19

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

9-4

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Red Hook

James Melitski

pin

3:29

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

2:25

Wasaren League Tournament

01/26/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

maj dec

13-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

maj dec

10-0

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Schuylerville

Kyle Burnham

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

8-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Lansingburg

Daniel Riley

pin

:58

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/09/19

138

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Lost

Corinth

Alec Richards

maj dec

14-1

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/09/19

138

Won

Rensselaer

Kyaw Lwin

pin

:41

Section 2 Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
13
23
0
1
5
0
0
171
46

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

12/01/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

1:13

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Schalmont

Jason Slingerland

pin

0:30

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Mahopac

Larry Nardecchia

pin

1:31

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

pin

5:26

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

16-3

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

138

Won

Maple Hill

Alex Bleau

pin

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/01/17

132

Won

Tamarac

Nate Fatato

pin

0:18

Columbia Blue Devil Duals

12/07/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/14/17

132

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

10-3

Dual vs Watervliet

12/16/17

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

4:39

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

tf

17-0 5:05

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/20/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/21/17

138

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

4-3

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/04/18

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dave Close

pin

1:23

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/05/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

1:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

8-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

9-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

4:32

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/18

132

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

2:46

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

3-2

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

David Austin

dec

9-3

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/18/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

7-4

Dual vs Cohoes

01/19/18

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

7-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

dec

15-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

11-6

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

pin

0:13

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/18

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

dec

13-8

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

pin

Dual vs Schalmont

01/27/18

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

tf

16-0 6:00

Wasaren League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Tamarac

Peyton Nealon

dec

9-2

Wasaren League Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Schalmont

Tyler Stuart

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

:49

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

8-4

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
13
0
4
3
0
0
108
69

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

5-4

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

3:06

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

Guilderland

James Hough

pin

3:42

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

132

Won

Columbia

Caitlyn Richardson

pin

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

0:35

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

3:39

Columbia Duals

12/08/16

126

Lost

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

pin

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/13/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/17/16

126

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Alec Ashline

pin

2:27

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/17/16

126

Lost

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Ben Murray

maj dec

10-0

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

2:18

Dual vs Watervliet

12/27/16

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Sam Cormier

pin

2:00

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

4:36

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

tf

15-0; 4:00

Berkshire Holiday Wrestling Tournament

01/05/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Dual vs Lansingburg

01/12/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

tf

16-1

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/13/17

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

tf

19-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

maj dec

11-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

tf

15-0 4:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

tf

17-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Monument Mountain

Curt Wilton

pin

0:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

126

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

1:42

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/21/17

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

pin

0:27

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

126

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

126

Lost

Columbia

Ben McHugh

pin

1:12

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/21/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Blue Devil Memorial Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

pin

:15

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

01/28/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

2:45

Wasaren League Invitational (Ken Baker Classic)

02/04/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

pin

1:52

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

tf

18-2

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

4:44

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Schuylerville

Lucas Fox

pin

:36

5th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
20
11
2
0
3
0
0
94
109

2015-16

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Won

Cohoes

fft

Dual vs Cohoes

12/03/15

120

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

0:56

Dual vs Lansingburg

12/05/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

12-8

Bulldog Invitational

12/09/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Dual vs La Salle Institute

12/17/15

120

Won

Schalmont

fft

Dual vs Schalmont

01/07/16

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Shane Oldorff

pin

2:31

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/08/16

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

tf

18-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

dec

8-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Saugerties

Sean Costello

maj dec

21-12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/15/16

120

Lost

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Cohoes

Jacob Almeida

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanVallen

dec

13-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/16

120

Won

Voorheesville

fft

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/21/16

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

01/28/16

120

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

02/06/16

120

Lost

Schuylerville

Tristan Anderson

tf

22-4

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
7
2
0
2
6
0
0
54
33

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

099

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

15-14

Dual vs Cohoes

12/18/14

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

12/27/14

099

Won

Hampden Charter

Shaunari Buckhannon

pin

2:55

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

099

Lost

Mt. Everett

Anthony Lupiani

pin

:32

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

099

Won

Maple Hill

Joe Merhige

dec

10-8

Berkshire Holiday Classic

12/27/14

099

Won

Hampden Charter

Shaunari Buckhannon

maj dec

15-4

3rd

Berkshire Holiday Classic

01/08/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

:48

Dual vs Schalmont

01/10/15

099

Won

Catskill

Andrew Davis

dec

8-6

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

099

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

maj dec

14-5

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Maple Hill

Anthony Spring

pin

:37

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/16/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

099

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/22/15

099

Won

Albany Academy

Michael Thomas

pin

1:12

Dual vs Albany Academy

01/29/15

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

5:35

Dual vs Watervliet

01/31/15

099

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

4-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

dec

9-4

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Won

Granville

Christian Burnes

dec

15-9

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

2:15

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

099

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:23

4th

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Schalmont

Rodion Nichols

pin

0:37

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

0:42

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Glens Falls

Tyler Cass

dec

17-12

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Corinth

Scott Nappi

tf

4:18

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Tamarac

Bobby Treshock

dec

6-1

Section 2 Division 2 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
9
6
0
6
4
0
0
79
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
91
67
55
2
13
21
0
0
506
299