VINCENT MCCANN
Albany Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

9-5

Dual vs Guilderland

12/05/15

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

3-2

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

3-0

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

126

Won

Columbia

Zach Booth

pin

2:21

Dual vs Columbia

12/16/15

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

2:37

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/19/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

7-1

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Gateway Regional

Desi Brown

pin

:24

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

6-5

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

6-3

Dual vs Averill Park

01/07/16

126

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/09/16

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

1:09

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

6-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/15/16

120

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

maj dec

9-0

1st

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:08

Dual vs Schenectady

01/23/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

3:08

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

6-4

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Hunter Day

dec

5-1

Kossmann Duals

01/23/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

dec

10-6

Kossmann Duals

01/28/16

120

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

dec

6-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/30/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:53

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Lansingburg

John Waters

pin

1:12

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

maj dec

10-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

maj dec

12-1

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

8-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

10-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

9-7

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

9-7 OT

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
6
0
12
2
0
0
87
33

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Dual vs Christian Brothers Academy

12/06/14

120

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

maj dec

13-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

1:10

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Jason Fletcher

pin

2:34

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

dec

7-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

9-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

13-6

Dual vs Schenectady

12/20/14

120

Lost

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

dec

7-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Kramer Brooks

pin

2:33

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

120

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

6-0

1st

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

tf

15-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

2:47

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

4:29

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/15

113

Won

Tamarac

fft

Dual vs Tamarac

01/10/15

126

Lost

Albany Academy

John Rue

pin

:53

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

2:39

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

pin

5:47

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

FFT

Kossmann Duals

01/10/15

126

Won

Schalmont

Joe Casholle Jr

dec

4-0

Kossmann Duals

01/13/15

113

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/14/15

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Trent Nadeau

tf

15-0

Dual vs La Salle Institute

01/31/15

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

6-2

4th

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

dec

7-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

tf

16-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Pine Bush

Kyle Vasquez

dec

10-5

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

9-4

4th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

dec

4-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Columbia

Dominick Poggoli

pin

2:39

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Lost

Colonie

Austin Lewis

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

tf

18-3

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

4:43

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
7
2
7
4
0
0
98
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
23
13
2
19
6
0
0
185
92