FRANCISCO ALEJANDRO
Amsterdam Rams
Francisco Alejandro

2016-17

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

285

Won

Oswego

Alex Vincent

pin

1:22

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

dec

2-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

General Brown

Shane Cook

pin

3:42

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

dec

4-2

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

285

Won

Schuylerville

Thomas Donovan

pin

1:08

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/10/16

285

Lost

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

pin

1:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Warrensburg

Donald Carpenter

pin

0:39

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Eric France

pin

0:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

0:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Suits

pin

2:10

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

285

Lost

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

dec

3-0

Dual vs Queensbury

12/17/16

285

Won

Ballston Spa

Matt Smith

dec

6-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Whitesboro

Kyle Kelly

pin

3:15

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Aswad Khan

pin

0:07

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

285

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Chris Hillier

pin

2:50

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/29/16

285

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joshua Bertman

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

3:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Newark

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

0:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Justis Warren

pin

:14

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

2:20

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/07/17

285

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

pin

3:55

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

285

Won

Schalmont

Noah Baker

maj dec

9-1

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

285

Won

Hudson Falls

Nate Hammond

pin

0:24

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/17

285

Won

Glens Falls

Kaleb Dingman

pin

1:45

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/25/17

285

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/17

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

dec

7-0

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Marc Martinez

pin

5:29

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

3:12

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/04/17

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

pin

2:17

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Albany

Asadbek Koshniyazov

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Ballston Spa

Matt Smith

pin

3:22

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

Queensbury

Jamie LaFarr

dec

3-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

285

Lost

Shenendehowa

Shane Walpole

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
9
23
0
5
5
0
0
184
33

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

285

Lost

Liverpool

David Carnie

pin

3:28

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Dolgeville

Victor Conte

pin

1:12

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

5-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Canton

Chris Tompkins

pin

1:36

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

285

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

2-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/29/15

220

Won

Merrimack

Shane Heath

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

220

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Rensselaer

Htat Aung

pin

:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

285

Lost

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

dec

3-2

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/15/16

285

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

220

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

0:44

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

3-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

285

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/28/16

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

0:57

Dual vs Queensbury

01/30/16

220

Won

Guilderland

Clayton Bastiani

pin

:28

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

4:43

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

220

Lost

Mohonasen

Joseph Galusha

dec

3-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

220

Won

Shaker

Connor McElroy

pin

1:43

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

dec

5-2 ot

3rd

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

220

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Isiah Dixon

pin

4:08

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Mohonasen

Joseph Galusha

dec

4-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

dec

7-5

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

3-1

6th

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
9
0
2
7
1
0
108
30

2014-15

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

195

Lost

Catskill

Brandon Gille

pin

:24

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

195

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Tyler Camp

pin

:19

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

Logan Rippel

dec

7-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

195

Won

Catskill

Andrew Zamacona

pin

1:14

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

maj dec

11-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Galway

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Watervliet

Tyler White

dec

7-1

Galway Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nick Beauchamp

pin

3:58

Galway Duals

12/17/14

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

3:59

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/14

195

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

pin

:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Forrest Kubricky

pin

:13

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

195

Lost

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

5-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/30/14

195

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

8-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Lost

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Lost

Peru

Cole McKee

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

5:33

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Won

Dolgeville

Kyle Frasier

dq

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Lost

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

pin

5:49

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

195

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/15

195

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/14/15

195

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/16/15

195

Lost

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

dec

6-0

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Mohonasen

DuPreme Lane

dec

3-2

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Chimiak

pin

:35

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Lansingburgh Duals

01/16/15

195

Lost

Galway

Andrew Gilchrist

pin

3:59

Lansingburgh Duals

01/21/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

tf

4:51

Dual vs Queensbury

01/22/15

195

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

3:18

Dual vs Schenectady

01/28/15

195

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/29/15

195

Won

Johnstown

Marshall Manchester

pin

5:43

Dual vs Johnstown

01/31/15

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

tf

18-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Minor

dec

6-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

195

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Ethan Minor

dec

3-1

6th

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

195

Won

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

fft

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Mohonasen

DuPreme Lane

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

dec

11-4

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Columbia

Robert Merrill

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
20
7
0
3
12
0
0
123
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
38
39
0
10
24
1
0
415
150