NICK RODECKER
Amsterdam Rams

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

6-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

9-8

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Lockport

Kylaan Barnes

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

145

Won

Glens Falls

Nick Zanella

pin

1:03

Dual vs Glens Falls

12/09/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Patrick Spatafora

pin

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Cayden Spencer

pin

0:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

dec

4-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

maj dec

13-1

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Benjamin Verti

pin

1:09

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/14/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Salamack

pin

1:48

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/16/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

dec

10-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

1:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

inj def

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

12-6

Dual vs Queensbury

12/29/17

138

Won

Central Valley

Christian Cacciatore

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Tripp

pin

2:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

maj dec

11-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Kelso, WA

Derick Soto

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

145

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

01/10/18

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/14/18

132

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

2-1

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/17/18

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Isaiah Mattison

pin

3:03

Dual vs Hudson Falls

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
6
8
0
10
3
1
0
104
20

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

:33

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:02

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

2:54

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

maj dec

9-1

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

132

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Schuylerville

12/10/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

tf

15-0 5:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Trevor Winchell

dec

6-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

0:47

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

0:17

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

pin

0:21

Duanesburg Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

8-5

Dual vs Queensbury

12/17/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

Quincy Harrison

maj dec

12-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

13-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

inj def

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Sean Meyre

pin

3:54

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/29/16

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

pin

5:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Newark

Collin Steiner

maj dec

16-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tom Slattery

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/11/17

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

pin

1:11

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/18/17

126

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/20/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

maj dec

12-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

tf

16-1 5:10

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

1:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Connor Kievman

pin

:14

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

4-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

3-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

126

Won

Johnstown

Skyler Bronson

pin

1:04

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Hotaling

dec

10-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Lost

Pine Bush

Derrick Magsamen

dec

5-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

1:25

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

02/04/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

7-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

6-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

6-1

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

:48

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

dec

5-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

7-6

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

10-3

6th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
21
11
0
12
5
0
0
139
90

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

1:12

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

dec

6-2

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/16/15

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

8-2

Dual vs South Glens Falls

12/19/15

120

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

dec

3-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Albany Academy

Alec Martinez

pin

3:47

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

pin

0:16

Montgomery County Duals

12/22/15

113

Won

Rensselaer

Selena Maurer

pin

0:30

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/29/15

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zachary Hahn

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

15-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

pin

0:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Newark

Gunner O'Lena

pin

0:18

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

Hudson Falls

James Haley

pin

1:51

Dual vs Hudson Falls

01/13/16

113

Won

Glens Falls

Aaron Murphy

pin

5:42

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/15/16

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

dec

6-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Guilderland

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

1-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

113

Lost

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

dec

2-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Kale Gransbury

maj dec

16-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

0:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

5-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

120

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

tf

20-5

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

113

Won

Schuylerville

fft

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/22/16

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

:46

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

Shenendehowa

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

8-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

9-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/16

120

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

dec

8-2

Dual vs Johnstown

01/28/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

8-6

Dual vs Queensbury

01/30/16

113

Won

Shaker

Colby Pierson

maj dec

17-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:35

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Won

Highland

Christian Canino

pin

2:50

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Lost

New Paltz

Christopher Hiesel

dec

5-3 sv

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

113

Won

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

dec

6-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

La Salle

Nick Pino

dec

7-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

5-4

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

0:40

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
20
6
1
13
5
0
0
112
91

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Dual vs Scotia-Glenville

12/06/14

099

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

dec

10-5

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

099

Won

Catskill

Zohaib Asif

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

099

Won

Cairo-Durham

Samantha Allen

pin

5:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/06/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

7-3

Bulldog Invitational

12/13/14

099

Won

Galway

Devin Atkinson

dec

12-6

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

3:29

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

8-0

Galway Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Middlebury, VT

fft

Galway Duals

12/17/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Nick Moore

pin

4:11

Dual vs Hudson Falls

12/20/14

099

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

dec

5-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

2:56

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Averill Park

Steven Sawyer

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

01/07/15

106

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Dual vs Glens Falls

01/14/15

099

Won

South Glens Falls

Matthew Gebo

pin

3:02

Dual vs South Glens Falls

01/21/15

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Queensbury

01/22/15

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

3:38

Dual vs Schenectady

01/28/15

099

Lost

Schuylerville

Orion Anderson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Schuylerville

01/29/15

099

Won

Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Johnstown

02/07/15

099

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Kyle Holland

dec

8-3

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

16-5

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

La Salle

Cole Edwards

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

Columbia

Caleb Svingala

dec

4-3OT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
6
0
11
12
0
0
143
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
55
31
1
46
25
1
0
498
237