LUCIEN LOEPER
Averill Park Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

4-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

1:02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/16/15

113

Won

Colonie

Devon Pompey

dec

12-5

Dual vs Colonie

01/06/16

113

Won

Albany

fft

Dual vs Albany

01/13/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/20/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

0:25

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/28/16

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

tf

18-3 4:05

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/30/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Tyler Harris

pin

:10

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Won

New Paltz

Christopher Hiesel

pin

3:33

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:55

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

maj dec

12-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

2-0

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

113

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

dec

7-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

1:10

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:22

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

8-3

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

dec

11-6

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

dec

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
6
7
1
4
1
0
0
66
22

2014-15

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

2:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

2-0

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/22/14

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/30/14

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

:24

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Peru

Ben Post

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

106

Won

Colonie

Nick Pfaff

pin

4:15

Dual vs Colonie

01/07/15

106

Won

Guilderland

fft

Dual vs Guilderland

01/10/15

106

Won

Salem

Mara Jarvis

pin

0:32

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Franklin

Michael Racca

pin

0:24

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Austin Schaefer

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Mount Anthony Tournament

01/14/15

106

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/29/15

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

1:42

Dual vs Burnt Hills

01/31/15

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

3:00

4th

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

7-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:06

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

2:04

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

dec

8-3

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

dec

10-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Mahesh Bhoge

pin

2:25

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Mohonasen

Shiva Bhoge

maj dec

9-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

pin

:15

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Columbia

Trent Svingala

dec

9-7

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
11
0
9
5
0
0
125
44

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
17
18
1
13
6
0
0
191
66