WILLIAM GORMAN
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Won

Shaker

Nazeer Sarwar

pin

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

132

Won

Duanesburg

Ige Gooding

pin

3:47

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

0:20

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

8-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

tf

15-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sydney Jorgensen

pin

3:54

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Fuss

tf

15-0

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

9-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

pin

0:40

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

4-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

132

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

maj dec

12-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

11-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Dan Dacos

pin

0:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

maj dec

13-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

132

Won

Schuylerville

Marcus Tucker

pin

:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

5:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

1:35

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

8-4

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

10-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/18

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-0

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/16/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

11-2

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Tyler Albis

pin

:52

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

1:18

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

126

Lost

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

dec

6-3

4th

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

132

Lost

Columbia

Michael Altomer

dec

8-3

Dual vs Columbia

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
9
1
10
2
0
0
105
49

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Won

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

pin

1:33

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

6-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

:35

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

132

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

8-6

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

1:43

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

11-6

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

3:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:59

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

6-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

7-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

La Salle Institute

Nick Pino

dec

9-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Connor Paige

dec

9-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Garrett Cummings

dec

9-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

126

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

9-4

3rd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

pin

1:06

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

5:20

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

126

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Chris Estep

dec

6-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kyle Oathout

dec

12-10

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/14/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

2:46

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

3:26

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Niskayuna

James Murphy

fft

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

pin

1:32

1st

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

3:47

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

3:02

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

3:33

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

4-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

5:55

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Washingtonville

Thomas Maddox

maj dec

14-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

maj dec

15-5

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Schenectady

Pau'lie Diegel

pin

1:17

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Colonie

Darryl Wright

pin

0:54

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

:48

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

5:43

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
15
11
0
12
3
0
0
122
71

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

Johnstown

Joseph Stanton

pin

1:27

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Glens Falls

Hunter Aiken

pin

0:36

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Jordan Matott

pin

2:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

9-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

126

Won

Shaker

Brandon VanFranken

dec

11-5

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/15

126

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

pin

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/15

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

3-1

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/15

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

6-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

2:46

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

2:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

126

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

dec

10-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/15

126

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

dec

7-5 OT

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Derek Holden

pin

1:51

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

4-2

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

8-2

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

dec

3-1

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

126

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Kyle Bergeron

pin

5:22

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/15/16

126

Won

Cornwall

Steven Gazzillo

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Matthew Seitz

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

tf

17-1

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

1:25

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/22/16

126

Won

Gilbert School

Tyler Duplin

pin

4:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Hilton

Tyler Hodgson

pin

1:57

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

4-3

3rd

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

126

Lost

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

8-5

Dual vs Colonie

02/06/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

4:27

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Albany

Austin Foley

maj dec

12-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Shaker

Christopher Pavelec

maj dec

14-3

6th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
11
0
10
2
0
0
109
49

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

3:10

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/06/14

120

Won

Colonie

Parker Fields

dec

4-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

3:59

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

0:38

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Corinth

Collin Smith

maj dec

14-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

dec

9-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

0:47

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/14

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tom Cornell

pin

3:56

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/14

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

5:29

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Galway

Jordan Sartin

pin

5:15

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

dec

6-5

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

120

Won

Glens Falls

Mitchell Montgomery

pin

2:01

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

4-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

7-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

4:42

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Lost

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

120

Won

Shaker

Jordan Pelletier

tf

17-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/10/15

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

5 Bout

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

maj dec

13-4

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Greenville

Rocco Cavalluzzi

maj dec

8-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

5-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/21/15

120

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

5-1

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/29/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

5-2

Dual vs Guilderland

01/31/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

4:42

3rd

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

2:45

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Billy Callahan

pin

1:51

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Granville

William Duffy

dec

4-0

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

01/31/15

120

Won

Granville

William Duffy

pin

1:55

Ken Baker Classic / Wasaren League

02/07/15

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

2:19

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

9-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Evan Bell

dec

8-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

2:48

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
21
4
1
9
2
1
0
76
100

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
88
60
35
2
41
9
1
0
412
269