WYATT GORMAN
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

8-6(OT)

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

138

Won

Duanesburg

Jack Holmes

pin

1:29

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Pat Mercure

pin

0:45

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

3:09

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Frank Hauber

pin

1:53

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

fft

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

6-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

maj dec

11-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

1:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

8-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:22

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

tf

16-1 2:57

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

138

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Julian Dietz

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Cooper Cummings

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

4:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

tf

18-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

2:21

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

14-8

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Casey Bush

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

maj dec

13-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

138

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

6-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/12/18

138

Lost

Mepham

Albert Cepeda

dec

9-5

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

Scarsdale

Seth Schulman

dec

10-5

Eastern States Classic

01/19/18

138

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Heber Aguilar

pin

2:43

Wrangle in the Plains

01/19/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

dec

4-1

3rd

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

138

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

1-0

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-0

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

4:24

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

7-3

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

9-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

3-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

maj dec

13-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

maj dec

13-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
10
2
14
3
0
0
136
41

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

5:32

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Logan Terrio

maj dec

17-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/16

138

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Shaker

12/08/16

138

Won

Schenectady

Christian Montgomery

pin

3:17

Dual vs Schenectady

12/15/16

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

2-0

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

1:49

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Whitesboro

Michael Geddes

pin

0:26

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Justin Hoffman

pin

0:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

maj dec

13-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:34

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/16

132

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

inj def

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

8-1

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

2:18

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/16

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nate Angell

dec

8-7

4th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jack Whitaker

pin

2:41

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/07/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

4:37

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Queensbury

Gaven Wasson

pin

2:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jason Ashline

pin

4:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

7-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

10-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/13/17

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

15-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

pin

:45

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

2:38

Dual vs Averill Park

01/20/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

6-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

13-7

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

pin

1:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Carter Tuttle

tf

15-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

132

Won

Columbia

TJ Scaccia

dec

5-1

Dual vs Columbia

02/04/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

12-5

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

4-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

maj dec

11-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

dec

7-5

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

1-0

5th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

pin

0:52

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
16
10
0
9
4
1
0
120
67

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

132

Won

Johnstown

Dominic DiSciosia

dec

6-4

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Glens Falls

Mitchell Montgomery

pin

3:08

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

1:31

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

5:27

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Colonie

James Masse

maj dec

17-5

Ballston Spa Duals

12/08/15

132

Won

Shaker

Elijah Sleasman

pin

0:33

Dual vs Shaker

12/10/15

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

5:04

Dual vs Schenectady

12/16/15

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

5:59

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/19/15

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

maj dec

12-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

6-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Stephen DeGroff

pin

1:42

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

8-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/23/15

132

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/29/15

132

Lost

Schuylerville

Xavier Jones

maj dec

15-4

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Andrew King

pin

2:05

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Zac Clarkin

maj dec

8-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

dec

6-5

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

4-2

5th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/06/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

9-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/16

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

3:56

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/20/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

2:35

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/22/16

132

Won

Glens Falls

Brent Peelor

maj dec

11-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Jack Ninos

maj dec

8-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

8-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Lost

Hilton

Brandon Wilmot

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

132

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

:34

Dual vs Colonie

02/06/16

132

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

dec

11-8

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

maj dec

17-5

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

maj dec

16-4

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

7-2

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
11
7
0
12
1
0
0
89
50

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

5-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/06/14

132

Won

Colonie

Anthony Allen

dec

10-8

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Brandon Barber

pin

0:25

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

dec

8-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

132

Lost

Corinth

Garon LeClair

pin

3:17

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Albany

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/11/14

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

pin

3:56

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/17/14

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

:23

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/18/14

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Santi Herman

pin

5:18

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

132

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

9-7

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

132

Lost

Galway

Logan Wieland

pin

1:01

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

132

Won

Christian Brothers Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/14

132

Won

Amsterdam

Luis Quinones

pin

2:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/14

132

Lost

Salem

Miguel Taylor

pin

:57

6th

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Glens Falls

Kyle Bradley

pin

1:00

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

pin

0:53

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

pin

4:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

132

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Josh Bressette

pin

0:27

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

132

Lost

Shaker

Anthony Lassone

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Jack Canova

pin

1:09

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/21/15

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Kyle Gardner

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/29/15

132

Lost

Guilderland

Kevin Ochs

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Guilderland

02/07/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

3:07

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

pin

2:02

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
19
2
0
1
2
0
0
27
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
78
57
29
2
36
10
1
0
372
256