SAMMY LINDBERG
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

138

Won

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

7-4

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/18

138

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

maj dec

13-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

8-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

10-9

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Queensbury

John Brady

dec

6-0

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

0:44

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Massapequa

Mike Blando

maj dec

17-3

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Greenville

Schuyler Wilson

pin

:37

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Boden Reynolds

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/12/18

138

Won

Niskayuna

Nick Budka

tf

15-0 5:10

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/15/18

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Noble, ME

Aiden Orr

tf

15-0 5:32

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Athens, PA

Collin Martin

pin

1:54

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

pin

3:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/15/18

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

6-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/18

138

Won

Columbia

Zach Strope

dec

9-6

Dual vs Columbia

12/20/18

138

Won

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Guilderland

12/28/18

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Maspeth

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Justin Sage

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/19

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

1:11

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

maj dec

12-2

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

2:43

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

8-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/11/19

132

Lost

Islip

Sean Peterson

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Pittsford

Nate Cotroneo

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

2:51

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

pin

1:49

Eastern States Classic

01/17/19

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

4-2

Dual vs Averill Park

01/24/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

8-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

02/02/19

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

3rd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

pin

1:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

7-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Chris Grace

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

inj def

:42

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob DeGuire

pin

2:47

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
10
2
12
3
1
0
132
58

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

132

Lost

Mt Anthony

Adam Frost

pin

3:47

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

1:19

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

maj dec

11-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

dec

10-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

1:59

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Won

Queensbury

John Brady

pin

1:09

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Billal Zamani

dec

6-3

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/17

132

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

1:11

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Red Hook

Nanuk McBride

pin

0:59

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

5:04

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

132

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

maj dec

12-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

7-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Kelso, WA

Bryce Miller

dec

7-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

3:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

126

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

dec

6-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/05/18

126

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Oneonta

Dayne Bissell-Smith

pin

:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

3-1

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

132

Won

Niskayuna

Jesse Baignosche

pin

3:09

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/10/18

126

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/18

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Sean Savacool

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

126

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

maj dec

14-1

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

126

Won

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

8-2

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

9-5

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jacob Ahrens

pin

1:50

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

126

Won

La Salle Institute

John Whalen

pin

:14

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

126

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

dec

9-2

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-3

Section 2 Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
11
0
7
4
0
0
112
55

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/09/16

113

Won

Ketcham

Kesekoseah Mauro

pin

1:11

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Mia Macaluso

pin

3:33

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Won

Massapequa

Kyle Donohue

pin

3:26

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Mt Anthony

Noah Call

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

113

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

13-3

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

120

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/17/16

113

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

2:31

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

pin

1:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Dylan Meloni

maj dec

8-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Noble, ME

Jaden Balcewicz

pin

1:28

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

tf

18-2 6:00

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/16

113

Won

Shaker

Matt Snyder

pin

1:53

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/16

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/16

113

Won

Oneida

Kiernan Masner

pin

1:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Damian Rella

pin

1:06

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Mullin

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joe Berenson

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Lost

Newark

Sean-Paul Whittlesey

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

SJSC

Marshall Manchester

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

113

Lost

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

6-4

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/17

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

:45

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Won

Oneonta

Brendan Horth

pin

2:33

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

113

Won

Saugerties

James Heinlein

pin

3:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

113

Won

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

tf

16-1 3:49

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/18/17

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/20/17

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Trent LaCombe

pin

:52

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Shenendehowa

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

8-7

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:10

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

113

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

dec

11-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

113

Won

Colonie

Derek Disanto

pin

1:38

Dual vs Colonie

01/28/17

113

Lost

Averill Park

Patrick Leahey

pin

1:57

4th

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Pine Bush

Austin West

maj dec

12-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

113

Won

Schoharie

Donald LaTourette

pin

4:13

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

maj dec

9-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Micheal Alltomer

dec

2-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

pin

1:25

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

Ballston Spa

Kyle Northrup

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

dec

8-2

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Guilderland

Colden Dorfman

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
17
17
1
5
5
0
0
153
70

2015-16

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

106

Won

Shaker

Steve Hoare

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/15

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

dec

10-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/11/15

106

Lost

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:01

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

pin

3:00

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Levittown

Dan Bellucci

pin

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Mia Macaluso

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

1:44

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

113

Won

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

dec

8-7

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/15

106

Won

Lansingburg

Abbil Zahid

pin

4:21

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

5-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Won

New Paltz

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Farmingdale

Joseph Simons

pin

0:45

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Kevin Meloni

pin

0:20

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/15

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/15

106

Won

Averill Park

Jaden Grignon

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

3:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Lost

Newark

Gunner O'Lena

pin

0:37

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

2:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Charlie Alessi

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

106

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

0:45

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

106

Won

Schenectady

Zachary Mandsager

pin

5:40

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/16

106

Won

Levittown

Dan Bellucci

pin

:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

pin

1:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

3:47

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

106

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

pin

3:34

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/20/16

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

2:23

Dual vs Colonie

01/22/16

106

Won

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

7-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

106

Won

Mohonasen

fft

Dual vs Mohonasen

01/30/16

106

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

1:04

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

2:41

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

1:13

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Won

Pine Bush

Austin West

dec

5-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

106

Lost

Gateway Regional

Brandon Daniles

pin

5:31

4th

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

106

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

dec

13-6

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

pin

2:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

6-4

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

106

Won

South Glens Falls

Vincent Santilli

dec

8-3

5th

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/13/16

106

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Encarnacion

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
12
0
9
4
0
0
125
92

2014-15

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

099

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/11/14

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/13/14

099

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Saranac

Jordan Daniels

dec

5-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

:47

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Division

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Tyler Briggs

pin

2;52

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

:27

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

dec

5-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

pin

:56

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jarred Griener

pin

2:15

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

099

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Brandon Mogul

tf

17-1

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

099

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

099

Won

Lansingburg

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

6-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Lost

Red Hook

Wade Harris

pin

0:46

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Longwood

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

099

Won

Noble, ME

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/14

099

Lost

Shenendehowa

Cody Deuel

pin

:55

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/30/14

099

Won

Averill Park

Steven Sawyer

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Debozy

pin

1:10

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

tf

5:45

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Beekmantown

Sawyer Bruce

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Sciotto

pin

1:13

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

pin

1:51

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Brockport

Jake Davies

maj dec

12-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

MacArthur

Christian Dougherty

pin

1:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

099

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Eric Griskowitz

pin

1:43

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/15

099

Lost

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

2:42

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

099

Won

Averill Park

Nate Moss

dec

7-5

Dual vs Averill Park

01/31/15

099

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

maj dec

9-1

4th

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

maj dec

11-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

099

Lost

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

tf

6:00

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

099

Won

Albany Academy

Michael Thomas

dec

8-4

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

12-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Averill Park

Jaden Grignon

tf

3:26

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Ballston Spa

Brad Heffernan

dec

7-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
24
2
1
7
10
0
0
100
119

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
88
52
4
40
26
1
0
622
394