DANNY JADA
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/17

138

Won

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

dec

6-2

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

pin

1:39

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Massapequa

Nick Antoniello

pin

2:32

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

maj dec

15-3

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

dec

7-0

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

3:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

1:11

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

138

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

0:26

Dual vs Schenectady

12/14/17

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/16/17

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Anthony Manzi

pin

1:23

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Noble, ME

Duncan McGilvey

pin

1:41

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Red Hook

Jack Brammer

pin

0:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

pin

1:01

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Cody Ferrara

dec

3-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/17

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Yotham Sage

pin

2:35

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Krackow

pin

0:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Lost

Kelso, WA

Christian Freund

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Beekmantown

Kaedan Peryea

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Christian Cacciatore

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

0:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Hilton

Nate Eccleston

pin

1:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

138

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Lampman

pin

0:27

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/05/18

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

2-0

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

3:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

tf

5:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/10/18

138

Won

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

pin

1:14

Dual vs Shaker

01/12/18

138

Lost

Hauppauge

Danny Mauriello

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Syosset

Robert Siciliano

tf

15-0 3:50

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

maj dec

11-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Lost

North Babylon

Tony Negron

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

138

Won

Pine Bush

Derrick Magsamen

pin

3:48

Eastern States Classic

01/17/18

138

Won

Bethlehem

Jack Burman

pin

0:19

Dual vs Bethlehem

02/03/18

138

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-0

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

:26

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

1:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/10/18

138

Lost

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

dec

8-2

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

5:51

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/10/18

138

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

3:09

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Ty Raines

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

138

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
9
23
2
9
1
0
0
184
29

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/09/16

138

Won

Ketcham

Liam Wilson

pin

1:34

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

5-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

3-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Lost

Massapequa

Andrew Ashmawi

dec

7-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Mt Anthony

Keegan Coon

dec

6-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

pin

3:26

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

138

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

2-0

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/17/16

138

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Cooper Cummings

dec

8-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

pin

1:14

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

8-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/16

138

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/21/16

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Frank Spadafora

dec

5-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/16

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

4:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Newark

Troy Ludolph

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

pin

:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Lent

pin

:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:46

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

138

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:17

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

132

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

pin

4:16

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/20/17

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

1-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

dec

6-5

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Won

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

fft

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

tf

25-10 4:49

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Carter Tuttle

dec

6-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/17

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

0:46

Dual vs Colonie

01/28/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

3:30

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Pine Bush

Nick Florin

pin

3:52

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

8-3

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

5-3

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

132

Won

Mohonasen

Derek Lagasse

pin

1:23

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

5:20

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

7-2

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

dec

9-4

2nd

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

1:16

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

maj dec

14-4

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
15
15
0
10
4
0
0
145
50

2015-16

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/15

132

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

dec

6-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/11/15

132

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

5-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

7-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

2:55

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Levittown

Christopher Bellucci

pin

0:34

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Mitchell Natalizo

dec

8-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

:26

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Ketcham

fft

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

132

Won

Ballston Spa

Wyatt Gorman

pin

5:59

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/15

132

Won

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

pin

3:40

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

1:52

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

New Paltz

Mohammed Khan

pin

0:48

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Farmingdale

Travis Gangale

pin

0:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jordan Domino

pin

0:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/15

132

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

dec

6-0

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/15

126

Won

Averill Park

James Clark

pin

0:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Newark

Troy Ludolph

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:03

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

0:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Brockport

Troy Ferris

dec

9-7

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

126

Won

Schenectady

Odell Smith

pin

2:16

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

9-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

pin

3:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

2:21

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

126

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/15/16

126

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

tf

17-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Hayfield

Grant Saunders

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Won

Mahopac

Michael Muldoon

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Poly Prep

Joe Donahue

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

tf

15-0 4:49

Dual vs Colonie

01/22/16

126

Won

Hilton

Tyler Hodgson

pin

1:00

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

7-5

1st

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

126

Won

Mohonasen

Jared Park

pin

1:17

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/06/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

9-7

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:29

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

4-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

4-0

3rd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
19
2
8
3
0
0
166
37

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/23/14

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

9-5

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/30/14

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Peru

Gage Cosme

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Massena

Alec Denney

pin

5:27

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Bressette

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

4:59

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

1:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Rocky Point

Jack Gold

maj dec

12-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Massapequa

John Kalinoglu

maj dec

9-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Brockport

Mike Marchetti

maj dec

8-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

MacArthur

Jack Huggard

dec

1-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

:32

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/14/15

120

Won

Colonie

Nick Pfaff

pin

:29

Dual vs Colonie

01/17/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

3:12

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/29/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

1:53

Dual vs Averill Park

01/31/15

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Schoharie

Katie Murphy

pin

0:47

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

3:01

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

pin

2:04

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

120

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

4:32

5th

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

7-2

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

2:12

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

2-1

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

dec

11-9

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
21
10
0
1
0
0
0
63
86

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
56
67
4
28
8
0
0
558
202